city hall Archive
[…] I recently obtained a copy of the City of Albany Respondent’s (Jenise Shicole Smith) Position Statement (enclosed for your review) submitted in response to an official EEOC Charge of Discrimination filed by Martha “Faye” Everson (white female).  The purpose of this written communication is to submit a written report alerting the State Bar of Georgia to multiple acts of perjury committed by State Bar of Georgia member Jenise Shicole Smith, GA Bar No. 163920.

 

O.C.G.A. Section 34-2-13(b) explicitly provides:

“Any person who shall knowingly testify falsely, under oath, or shall knowingly make, give, or produce any false statements or false evidence, under oath, to the Commissioner of Labor, or his authorized representatives commits the offense of perjury.”

O.C.G.A. Section 34-8-256 (b) provides: