Loading...
You are here:  Home  >  News  >  Education  >  Current Article

DARTON STATE COLLEGE CONGRATULATES GRADUATES AT FALL COMMENCEMENT

By   /   December 12, 2013  /   Comments

ALBANY- Congratulations to the Darton State College graduates who received degrees and certificates at the fall commencement ceremony held Tuesday, December 10, at the Cavalier Arena. A total of 607 students from summer and fall semester were eligible to march in the fall commencement ceremony.
Graduates are listed below by county.

Appling
Richard Riddle – Associate of Science in Health Careers, Nursing

Baker
Vanessa Hawkins – Certificate in Histology

Baldwin
Sabrina Lewis – Associate of Science in Health Careers, Nursing
Teresa Brown – Associate of Science in Health Careers, Nursing
Andrea Byous – Associate of Science in Health Careers, Nursing
Stacey Flury – Associate of Science in Health Careers, Nursing
LaKesha Knox – Associate of Science in Health Careers, Nursing

Banks
Anita Clay – Associate of Applied Science in Paralegal Studies

Bartow
Katie Simmons – Associate of Science in Health Careers, Cancer Registry Management (Cum Laude)

Ben Hill
Jessica Burris – Associate of Science in Health Careers, Nursing
Wendy Fleming – Associate of Science in Health Careers, Nursing
William Hinks – Associate of Science in Business Administration
Matthew Jones – Associate of Science in Health Careers, Nursing

Berrien
Shawna Sheppard – Associate of Science in Health Careers, Nursing (Cum Laude)
Tonya Lee – Associate of Science in Health Careers, Nursing

Bibb
Toccarra Johnson – Associate of Science in Health Careers, Nursing
Lisa Jordan – Associate of Science in Health Careers, Nursing
Ashley Anglin – Associate of Science in Criminal Justice
Yolanda Guyton – Associate of Science in Health Careers, Nursing
Funke Koledoye – Associate of Science in Health Careers, Nursing
Brooke Schmitz – Associate of Science in Health Careers, Respiratory Care
Kishara Scott – Associate of Science in Health Careers, Nursing
Tario Scott – Associate of Science in Health Science
Heather Sexton – Associate of Science in General Studies

Brooks
Whitney McCloud – Associate of Science in Health Careers, Occupational Therapy Assistant

Bulloch
Montine Stokes – Associate of Science in Health Careers, Nursing
Melissa Cartrette – Associate of Science in Health Careers, Nursing
Tony Devendorf – Associate of Science in Health Careers, Nursing

Burke
Allison Drake – Associate of Science in Health Careers, Nursing (Cum Laude)

Butts
LeeAnn Gonzalez – Associate of Science in Health Careers, Nursing

Calhoun
Jacob Manry – Associate of Science in Middle Grades Education
Michael McGee – Associate of Science in Health Careers, Physical Therapy Assistant

Candler
Stacey Clifton – Associate of Science in Health Careers, Nursing

Carroll
James Thomas – Associate of Science in Social Work

Chattahoochee
Audra Allen – Bachelor of Science in Health Careers, Nursing

Chatham
Brittany McHenry – Associate of Science in Health Careers, Nursing
Meredith Hauber – Associate of Science in Health Careers, Nursing
Brianna Kaake – Associate of Science in Health Careers, Nursing
Matthew Kramer – Associate of Science in Health Careers, Emergency Medical Services

Cherokee
Gail Blalock – Associate of Science in Health Careers, Health Information Technology (Magna Cum Laude)
Anna Grisafe – Associate of Science in Health Careers, Nursing

Clarke
Robert Geiger III – Associate of Science in Business Administration (Cum Laude)
Carmen Hampton – Associate of Science in Health Careers, Nursing
Priscilla Howard – Associate of Science in Health Careers, Physical Therapy Assistant (Summa Cum Laude)

Clayton
Kike Awologan – Associate of Science in Health Careers, Nursing
Joecita Williams – Associate of Science in Health Careers, Nursing
Aminat Babalola – Associate of Science in Health Careers, Nursing
Folashade Ajayi – Associate of Science in Health Careers, Physical Therapy Assistant

Cobb
Kasandra Bohanon – Associate of Applied Science in Paralegal Studies (Cum Laude)
Olive Hinga – Associate of Science in Health Careers, Nursing
Florence Kabuitu – Associate of Science in Health Careers, Nursing
Ann Kibathi – Associate of Science in Health Careers, Nursing
Christiane Tchouambou – Associate of Science in Health Careers, Nursing
Susan Akaya – Associate of Science in Health Careers, Nursing
Elma Okogba – Associate of Science in Health Careers, Nursing
Sara Whitten – Associate of Science in Health Careers, Physical Therapy Assistant (Magna Cum Laude)
Nina Gibson – Associate of Science in Health Careers, Health Information Technology (Cum Laude)
Loise Kiriba – Associate of Science in Health Careers, Nursing
Livingston Raymond – Associate of Science in Health Careers, Nursing
Gevari Brown – Associate of Science in Health Careers, Nursing

Colquitt
Lacey Webb – Associate of Science in Psychology
Shontekia Bodiford – Associate of Science in Health Careers, Nursing
Scott Ellenberg – Associate of Science in Health Careers, Nursing
Renee Ellenberg – Associate of Science in Health Careers, Nursing (Cum Laude)
Jennifer Ford – Associate of Science in Health Careers, Nursing
Teresa Hamilton – Associate of Science in Health Careers, Medical Laboratory Technology (Cum Laude)
Kay Keller – Associate of Science in Health Careers, Nursing
Laura Ortiz-Ramos – Associate of Science in Health Careers, Medical Laboratory Technology (Cum Laude)
Kalley Sangster – Associate of Science in Health Careers, Nursing
Megan Spence – Associate of Science in Health Careers, Nursing
Stephanie Hiers – Associate of Science in Health Careers, Nursing

Columbia
Shenika Cofield – Associate of Science in Health Careers, Nursing

Cook
Jazmond Durden – Associate of Science in Health and Physical Education-Exercise Science
Kayla Stone – Associate of Science in Health Careers, Occupational Therapy Assistant (Cum Laude)

Coweta
Jennifer Elliott – Associate of Science in Health Careers, Nursing (Summa Cum Laude)
Robert Brandon – Associate of Science in Health Careers, Nursing
Heather Pierce – Certificate in Emergency Medical Technician

Crisp
Markeith Brown – Associate of Science in Health Careers in Occupational Therapy Assistant
Ana-Amekeya Dawson – Associate of Science in Health Careers in Nursing
Barbara Dykes – Associate of Arts in Journalism-Print Concentration
Tara Glover – Associate of Science in Health Careers in Nursing
Rachel Hardman – Associate of Science in Health Careers in Medical Laboratory Technology
Brittany Henson – Associate of Science in Social Work (Magna Cum Laude)
Salondria Lavant – Associate of Science in Health Careers, Polysomnography
Brandy Nipper – Associate of Science in Health Careers, Nursing
George Odom, Jr. – Associate of Science in Criminal Justice
Melisa Peters – Associate of Science in Health Careers, Nursing
Melissa Pflueger – Associate of Science in Health Careers, Medical Laboratory Technology (Summa Cum Laude)
Laurie Posey – Associate of Science in Health Careers, Physical Therapy Assistant
Cory Stephens – Associate of Science in Teacher Education-Social Science
Elizabeth Watson – Associate of Science in Health Careers, Nursing
Tabatha Beth Wood – Associate of Science in Health Careers, Nursing

Dade
Ashley Huhn – Associate of Science in Business Administration (Summa Cum Laude)

Dawson
Catherine Pulley – Associate of Science in Early Childhood Education

Decatur
Cherise Burke – Associate of Science in Health Careers, Occupational Therapy Assistant
Amber Kelley – Associate of Science in Health Careers, Physical Therapy Assistant
Ingrid Lee – Associate of Science in Health Careers, Occupational Therapy Assistant
Carol Register – Associate of Science in Health Careers, Occupational Therapy Assistant
Susan Shaw – Associate of Science in Health Careers, Nursing
Kasey Smith – Bachelor of Science in Health Careers, Nursing
Kathleen Williams – Associate of Science in Business Administration (Cum Laude)
Cori Burnum – Associate of Science in Health Careers, Physical Therapy Assistant
Amy Logue – Associate of Science in Health Careers, Occupational Therapy Assistant

DeKalb
Marshia Ferguson – Certificate in Business Computer Systems, Technology Option
Ty’ron Griffin – Associate of Arts in Journalism, Print Concentration
Kwabena Asante – Associate of Science in Business Administration

Dodge
Amanda Tompkins – Associate of Science in Health Careers, Nursing

Dooly
Catozzio Murray – Associate of Science in Health and Physical Education, Teacher Education

Dougherty
Joan Anderson – Associate of Applied Science in Office Technology Management
Brannan Anthony – Associate of Science in Health and Physical Education-Teacher Education
Vania Askew – Associate of Science in Psychology
Felicia Baldwin – Associate of Science in Health Careers, Nursing
Angela Barber – Associate of Science in Health Careers, Respiratory Care
Volorie Barnes – Associate of Science in Business Administration
Breanne Bass – Bachelor of Science in Health Careers, Nursing
Brittney Bennett – Associate of Science in Health Careers, Human Services Technology
Hannah Blackwell – Associate of Science in General Studies (Cum Laude)
Ryan Blalock – Associate of Science in Psychology (Summa Cum Laude)
Ryan Blalock – Associate of Science in Criminal Justice (Summa Cum Laude)
Lesley Broadnex – Associate of Science in Health Careers, Nursing
Veronica Brooks – Associate of Science in Health Careers, Physical Therapy Assistant (Summa Cum Laude)
Mercedes Brown – Associate of Science in Pre-Veterinary Medicine
Shureka Brown-Robinson – Associate of Science in Special Education
Morgan Bullington – Associate of Science in Psychology
Shannon Burke – Certificate in Addiction Counseling (Summa Cum Laude)
Shannon Burke – Associate of Arts in Foreign Language (Summa Cum Laude)
Alex Butler – Associate of Science in Business Administration (Cum Laude)
Jack Byrd – Associate of Science in Economics
Camille Carswell – Associate of Science in Health Careers, Nursing
Trelisa Christian – Associate of Science in Early Childhood Education
Elzie Clark – Associate of Science in Criminal Justice (Cum Laude)
Shawan Clay – Associate of Science in Criminal Justice
Amy Collier – Associate of Science in Health and Physical Education-Exercise Science
Roderick Collins – Associate of Science in Health Careers, Respiratory Care
William Colvin – Associate of Science in Health Careers, Physical Therapy Assistant
Whitley Cooper – Associate of Science in Business Administration
Kala Crout – Associate of Science in Special Education
Troy Cutlip – Associate of Science in Health Careers, Polysomnography
Paul Dasilva – Associate of Science in Computer Science
Paul Dasilva – Associate of Science in Pre-Engineering
Jaleesa Davis – Associate of Arts in English
Kendyl Davis – Associate of Science in Business Administration
Shivani Desai – Associate of Science in Biological Science (Cum Laude)
Leah Dickens – Associate of Science in Middle School Education
Daniel Dodson – Associate of Science in Health Careers, Polysomnography
Erica Dowell – Associate of Science in Health Careers, Nursing (Cum Laude)
Brandon Eason – Associate of Science in Psychology (Magna Cum Laude)
Shianne Evans-Byfield – Associate of Arts in Art (Cum Laude)
Joseph Farmer – Associate of Science in General Studies
Bryttany Farnsworth – Associate of Science in Psychology
Bryttany Farnsworth – Associate of Science in Criminal Justice
Joshua Flickinger – Associate of Science in Psychology
Warren Ford – Associate of Science in History Secondary Education
Matthew Franklin – Associate of Science in General Studies
Jamie Fulford – Associate of Science in Health Careers, Nursing
Sharon Garcia – Associate of Science in Early Childhood Education (Summa Cum Laude)
Sarah Golden – Associate of Science in Business Administration
Melinda Griffin – Associate of Science in Business Administration
Allison Hammond – Associate of Science in Health Careers, Nursing
Jesse Harris – Associate of Arts in Art
Crystal Harris – Associate of Science in Health Careers, Nursing
Alexandrea Hatcher – Associate of Science in Psychology
April Hawkins – Associate of Science in Sociology
Kayonne Hillmon – Bachelor of Science in Health Careers, Nursing
Janelle Hines – Associate of Science in Health Science
Camille Hobbs – Associate of Applied Science in Office Technology Management
Crystal Holmes – Associate of Science in General Studies
Kelli Hood – Associate of Applied Science in Office Technology Management
Shosannah Houston – Associate of Science in Health Careers, Nursing
LaTravia Jackson – Associate of Science in Health Careers in Respiratory Care
Allen Jackson – Associate of Science in Physics (Summa Cum Laude)
Christian Jofre – Associate of Science in General Studies
Phillip Johnson – Associate of Science in Computer Science
Melissa Johnson – Associate of Science in Health Careers, Health Information Technology
Candice Jones – Associate of Science in Health Careers, Nursing
Kira Kosenski – Associate of Science in Health Careers, Nursing
Rio Landa – Associate of Science in Health Careers, Nursing (Cum Laude)
James Langston – Associate of Science in Business Administration
Kurtis Lewis – Associate of Science in General Studies
Shandra Lewis-Ferguson – Associate of Science in Health Careers, Nursing
Jevone Lockhart – Associate of Science in Computer Information Systems
Rachel Lockhart – Associate of Science in Health Careers, Nursing
LaToya Lymon – Associate of Science in Early Childhood Education
Joshua Macey – Associate of Science in Health and Physical Education-Exercise Science (Cum Laude)
Miriam Marshall – Associate of Science in Business Administration
Sherri McCarty – Associate of Science in Business Administration
TaJuana McPherson – Associate of Science in Pre-Pharmacy
Lydia McSwain – Associate of Science in Health Careers, Nursing (Cum Laude)
Jonesha Meeks – Associate of Science in Health Careers, Nursing
Kaori Milling – Associate of Science in Health Careers, Nursing (Cum Laude)
Christina Mitchell – Associate of Science in Health Careers, Occupational Therapy Assistant
Bryan Moreland – Associate of Science in Health Careers, Nursing
Christine Morris – Associate of Science in Health Careers, Nursing
Toni Newman – Associate of Applied Science in Management
Shanae’ Oliver – Associate of Arts in Theatre
Kathleen Paul – Associate of Science in Health Careers, Nursing
Latricia Poole – Associate of Science in Health Careers, Nursing
Tracey Prince – Associate of Science in Health Careers, Nursing
Christine Racey – Associate of Science in Health Careers, Cancer Registry Management
Patricia Raekstrau – Certificate in Addiction Counseling
Kristi Reynolds – Associate of Science in Business Administration
Jacob Riggins – Associate of Science in General Studies
Boni-Lou Roberts – Certificate in Addiction Counseling (Cum Laude)
Tralany Roberts – Associate of Science in Chemistry
Blake Rosier – Associate of Science in Health Careers, Physical Therapy Assistant
Robert Royster – Associate of Science in Health Careers, Respiratory Care
Azeem Saheb – Associate of Science in Chemistry (Summa Cum Laude)
Boyd Saunders – Associate of Science in Health Careers, Nursing
Sammy Sheard – Associate of Science in General Studies
Lashun Sheard – Associate of Science in Social Work
Chadrick Shiloh – Associate of Arts in Art
Angela Shingles – Associate of Science in Criminal Justice
Shirley Simmons – Associate of Applied Science in Business Computer Systems
Amriddin Sirodzhiddinov – Associate of Science in Business Administration
Amber Skaggs – Associate of Science in Business Administration
Mark Smith – Associate of Science in Pre- Engineering
Adam Snyder – Associate of Science in Business Administration
William Sparks – Associate of Science in Computer Science
Kenneth Stack – Bachelor of Science in Health Careers, Nursing (Summa Cum Laude)
Janelle Stephens – Associate of Science in Health Careers, Respiratory Care
LaTorra Strong – Associate of Science in Health Careers, Respiratory Care
Olivia Taft – Associate of Science in Business Administration (Summa Cum Laude)
Lindsey Taylor – Associate of Science in Early Childhood Education (Magna Cum Laude)
Ayona Taylor – Associate of Science in Social Work
Malik Tolbert – Associate of Science in Health Careers, Nursing
Kimberly Tolman – Associate of Science in Health Careers, Nursing
Rhonda Tumblin – Associate of Science in Health Careers, Respiratory Care (Cum Laude)
Sonia Vode-Inyang – Associate of Science in Health Careers, Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Sonya Wade – Associate of Science in Health Careers, Nursing (Cum Laude)
Ieshya Walker – Associate of Science in Social Work
Quintavious Wallace – Associate of Arts in Journalism and Mass Communications
Clifford Waters – Associate of Science in Political Science
LaShonna Watson – Associate of Science in Psychology
Lashawnda Watson – Associate of Science in Health Careers, Medical Laboratory Technology (Cum Laude)
Jane Waweru – Associate of Science in Health Careers, Nursing
Ashleigh Welch – Associate of Science in Anthropology
Angela White – Associate of Science in Health Careers, Polysomnography (Magna Cum Laude)
Matthew White – Associate of Science in Business Administration (Cum Laude)
Nicolas Williams – Associate of Science in Pre-Medicine (Cum Laude)
Nicolas Williams – Certificate in Spanish for the Health Care Professional (Cum Laude)
Karmen Williams – Bachelor of Science in Health Careers, Nursing
Travis Wilson – Associate of Science in Health Careers, Nursing
Ingrid Woods – Associate of Science in Political Science
Hannah Yarborough – Associate of Science in Early Childhood Education (Summa Cum Laude)
Taejun Yoo – Associate of Science in Business Administration

Douglas
Michael Mamboleo – Associate of Science in Health Careers, Nursing
Helen Ogoe – Associate of Science in Health Careers, Nursing

Early
Stephanie Hodges – Associate of Science in Business Administration (Cum Laude)

Effingham
Cindy Huggins – Associate of Science in Health Careers, Nursing

Emanuel
Lisa Riner – Associate of Science in Health Careers, Nursing
Michael Edenfield – Bachelor of Science in Health Careers, Nursing (Cum Laude)
Jessica Harrill – Associate of Science in Health Careers, Nursing
Stephanie Horton – Associate of Science in Health Careers, Nursing
Robyn Cumbee – Associate of Science in Health Careers, Nursing
Chrystal Slater – Associate of Science in Health Careers, Nursing
Brittany Dawkins – Associate of Science in Health Careers, Nursing

Evans
Vanessa Ramirez – Associate of Science in Health Careers, Nursing

Fayette
Jean-Marcel Scutt – Associate of Arts in Music
Sherry Hopkins – Associate of Science in Health Careers, Nursing (Cum Laude)
Patricia Harper – Associate of Science in Health Careers, Cancer Registry Management (Cum Laude)

Franklin
Michael Jones – Associate of Science in Business Administration (Summa Cum Laude)

Fulton
Kimberly Aiash – Associate of Science in Health Careers, Nursing
Heather Duggan – Associate of Science in Health Careers, Cancer Registry Management (Magna Cum Laude)
Tiffany Etue – Associate of Science in Health Careers, Nursing
Leslie Griffin – Associate of Science in Health Careers, Cancer Registry Management (Cum Laude)
Gwendolyn Rhenwrick – Associate of Science in Health Science
Bernice Graham – Associate of Science in Health Careers, Nursing
Isaac Lagarde – Associate of Science in Health Careers, Nursing

Gordon
Damon Wisdom – Associate of Science in Health Careers, Nursing (Cum Laude)

Grady
Taylor Singletary – Associate of Arts in Dance

Greene
Adrienne Lundy-Reid – Associate of Science in Health Careers, Nursing
Sherronda Williams – Associate of Science in Health Careers, Nursing

Gwinnett
William Renje – Associate of Science in Health Careers, Nursing
Marilyne Jones – Associate of Science in Health Careers, Nursing
Joseline Mandibaya – Associate of Science in Health Careers, Nursing
Tempest Campbell – Associate of Science in Health Science
Isabelle Caudle – Associate of Science in Health Careers, Nursing
Mary Martin – Associate of Science in Health and Physical Education-Exercise Science (Magna Cum Laude)
Brandie Wetherald – Associate of Applied Science in Management
Chelsia Moore – Associate of Science in Early Childhood Education
Lorena Pacheco – Associate of Arts in Foreign Language (Magna Cum Laude)

Habersham
Leslie Popham – Associate of Science in Health Careers, Nursing (Cum Laude)

Hall
Ava Cooper – Associate of Science in Health Careers, Nursing
Timothy Aldridge – Associate of Science in Political Science (Cum Laude)

Hancock
Alicia Davis – Associate of Science in Health Careers, Nursing
Vickey Primas – Associate of Science in Health Careers, Nursing

Harris
Veronica Johnson – Associate of Science in Health Careers, Nursing

Henry
Haley Brown – Associate of Arts in Art
Natonya Spear – Associate of Science in Health Careers, Nursing
Nicholas Eubanks – Associate of Science in Health Careers, Nursing
Johnny Gaines III – Associate of Science in Health Careers, Nursing
Sean Haggerty – Associate of Science in Health Careers, Nursing
Ashley Washington – Associate of Science in Psychology

Houston
Brigett Slaughter – Certificate in Addiction Counseling
Amy Street – Associate of Science in Health Careers, Nursing
Lisa Hendrix – Associate of Science in Health Careers, Nursing
Morgan Greer – Associate of Science in Health Careers, Nursing
Jeffrey Kochera – Associate of Science in Health Careers, Nursing
Lori Money – Associate of Science in Health Careers, Nursing (Cum Laude)
William Palmer – Bachelor of Science in Health Careers, Nursing
Heather Addison – Associate of Science in Health Careers, Nursing
Teresa Burdine – Associate of Science in Health Careers, Nursing
Kelly Garren – Associate of Science in Health Careers, Nursing
Kristin Hammett – Associate of Science in Early Childhood Education
Elizabeth Griffin – Associate of Science in Health Careers, Nursing
Christina Hunt – Associate of Science in Health Careers, Nursing (Cum Laude)
Elizabeth Mills – Associate of Science in Health Careers, Nursing (Cum Laude)
Shevah Rezaee – Associate of Science in Political Science (Magna Cum Laude)
Rebecca Snow – Associate of Science in Health Careers, Nursing

Irwin
Equilla Powell – Associate of Science in Psychology

Jackson
Aaron Ploessl – Certificate in Histology

Jefferson
Thomas Newsome – Certificate in Management
Larrie Cobb – Associate of Science in Health Careers, Nursing
Sallie Chance – Associate of Science in Health Careers, Nursing

Jenkins
Julie Bird – Associate of Science in Health Careers, Nursing
Skylar Bragg – Associate of Science in Health Careers, Nursing
Joannie Davis – Associate of Science in Health Careers, Nursing
Audra Hunter – Associate of Science in Health Careers, Nursing
Adrian Rhodes – Associate of Science in Health Careers, Nursing

Johnson
Jessica Thomas – Associate of Science in Health Careers, Nursing (Summa Cum Laude)
Dominique Roberts – Associate of Science in Health Careers, Physical Therapy Assistant

Jones
Daniel Adkinson – Associate of Science in Health Careers, Nursing
Glenda Davis – Associate of Science in Health Careers, Nursing

Lanier
Whitney Sirmans – Bachelor of Science in Health Careers, Nursing (Summa Cum Laude)

Laurens
Irene Cordell – Associate of Science in Health Careers, Nursing
Amanda Harn – Associate of Science in Health Careers, Nursing
Kimberly Lancaster – Associate of Science in Health Careers, Nursing
Brandi Logue – Associate of Science in Health Careers, Nursing
Patricia Swars – Associate of Science in Health Careers, Nursing
Danyelle Tate – Bachelor of Science in Health Careers, Nursing (Cum Laude)
Shannah Peebles – Associate of Science in Health Careers, Nursing (Cum Laude)

Lee
April Apperson – Associate of Science in General Studies
Jorge Argueta – Associate of Science in Computer Information Systems
Claira Austin – Associate of Science in History Secondary Education
Claira Austin – Associate of Science in Psychology
Sara Barerra – Associate of Arts in History (Cum Laude)
Ashley Bradley – Associate of Science in Health Careers, Nursing (Magna Cum Laude)
Sarah Brooks – Associate of Science in Early Childhood Education (Cum Laude)
Helen Chancey – Associate of Arts in Theatre
James Chapman – Associate of Science in General Studies ()
Jaime Cook – Associate of Science in Psychology (Summa Cum Laude)
Jaime Cook – Associate of Science in Business Administration (Summa Cum Laude)
Jordyn Cox – Associate of Science in Early Childhood Education (Summa Cum Laude)
Ansley Crews – Associate of Science in Early Childhood Education (Magna Cum Laude)
Pamela Davis – Associate of Science in Health Careers, Nursing
Terri Davis – Associate of Science in Middle Grades Education (Summa Cum Laude)
Ryan Dean – Associate of Science in Health Careers, Physical Therapy Assistant
Dvorah Dixon – Associate of Science in Health Careers, Nursing
Justin Eilers – Associate of Science in Health Careers, Respiratory Care
Shenika Fahie – Associate of Science in Psychology
Brittany Fowler – Associate of Science in Health Careers, Occupational Therapy Assistant
Brenton Goodwin – Associate of Science in Engineering Technology
Catina Hayes – Associate of Science in Business Administration
Paul Hendley III – Associate of Arts in English
Amanda Hughes – Associate of Science in General Studies
Angela Hutto – Associate of Science in Psychology
Megann Johnson – Associate of Science in Health Careers in Nursing
Kaitlyn King – Associate of Science in Early Childhood Education
Sarah Kyzar – Associate of Science in Health Careers in Physical Therapy Assistant
Amanda Lamb – Associate of Science in Health Careers in Occupational Therapy Assistant
Jessica Lowe – Associate of Science in Health Careers, Occupational Therapy Assistant (Magna Cum Laude)
Savannah Matthews – Associate of Science in Health Careers, Nursing
Kimberly McConnell – Associate of Science in Health Careers, Nursing
April McLeod – Associate of Science in Social Work
Alexandria Morris – Associate of Science in Health Careers in Occupational Therapy Assistant (Cum Laude)
Starling Morris – Associate of Science in Health Careers, Polysomnography
Charles Parden – Associate of Science in Criminal Justice (Summa Cum Laude)
Rhonda Porter – Associate of Science in Health Careers, Health Information Technology (Summa Cum Laude)
Lauren Pressley – Associate of Science in Health Careers, Nursing
Melissa Reese – Associate of Science in Health Careers, Nursing
Mark Shellhouse – Associate of Science in Health Careers in Physical Therapy Assistant
Rebecca Sheltra – Associate of Science in Business Administration (Cum Laude)
Rebecca Shemery – Associate of Science in Health Science
Julie Simons – Bachelor of Science in Health Careers in Nursing (Magna Cum Laude)
Val Sorensen – Associate of Science in Computer Information Systems (Magna Cum Laude)
Michael Soriano – Certificate in Emergency Medical Technician
Sarah Tate – Associate of Science in Early Childhood Education
Andrea Taylor – Associate of Science in Health Careers, Nursing
Sandy Toms – Associate of Science in Health Careers, Nursing
James Trace – Associate of Science in Health Careers, Nursing
Thomas Traxler – Associate of Science in Middle Grades Education
Joshua Trull – Associate of Science in Computer Science
Zackery Tucker – Associate of Science in Business Administration
Latoya Walker – Associate of Science in Health Careers, Polysomnography
DeAndrea Wright – Associate of Science in Health Careers, Nursing
Dana Wyatt – Associate of Science in Early Childhood Education (Magna Cum Laude)
Warren Mays – Certificate in Emergency Medical Services (Cum Laude)
Amanda Parton – Associate of Science in Health Careers, Nursing
Larry Parton – Certificate in Emergency Medical Technician
Coleman Williams – Certificate in Emergency Medical Services

Liberty
Crystal Brooks – Associate of Science in Business Administration

Lowndes
Amanda King – Associate of Science in Health Careers, Physical Therapy Assistant
Melissa Stephenson – Associate of Science in Health Careers, Nursing
Debra Broderick – Associate of Science in Health Careers, Physical Therapy Assistant (Summa Cum Laude)
Amber Broome – Associate of Science in Health Careers, Nursing
Emily Devereaux – Associate of Science in Middle Grades Education (Magna Cum Laude)
Lakesha Maddie – Associate of Science in Health Careers, Nursing
Angelia Roundtree – Associate of Science in Health Careers, Nursing
Krystal Thomas – Associate of Science in Health Careers, Physical Therapy Assistant
Heather West – Associate of Applied Science in Paralegal Studies (Summa Cum Laude)
Deloris Wiseman – Associate of Science in Health Careers, Respiratory Care

Lumpkin
Natalyn German-Walker – Associate of Science in Health Careers, Nursing (Summa Cum Laude)

Macon
Micah Kauffman – Associate of Science in Health Careers, Nursing
Naomi Weaver – Associate of Science in Health Careers, Nursing
Jeremy Martin – Associate of Science in Health Careers, Nursing

Marion
Christopher Chapman – Associate of Science in Health Careers, Nursing
Richelle Crimes – Associate of Science in Business Administration

McDuffie
Karen Ogle – Associate of Science in Health Careers, Nursing
Rhonda Taylor – Associate of Science in Health Careers, Nursing

McIntosh
Kerra Minnieweather – Associate of Science in Occupational Therapy

Mitchell
Roderick Fowler – Associate of Arts in English
Jason Harvey – Associate of Science in Health Careers, Physical Therapy Assistant
Rayvun Jarrell – Associate of Science in Business Administration
Brett Shiver – Associate of Science in Secondary Education-Secondary Education
Colisa Williams – Associate of Science in Health Careers, Respiratory Care
Ashley Williams – Associate of Science in Health Careers, Nursing
Patricia Arrazola – Associate of Science in Health Careers, Nursing
Malena Brooks – Associate of Arts in History (Cum Laude)
Micah Jones – Associate of Science in Health and Physical Education-Exercise Science

Monroe
Kenyatta Head – Associate of Science in Health Careers, Nursing

Montgomery
Jacque Watson – Certificate in Histology
Jennifer Lamb – Associate of Science in Health Careers, Nursing

Muscogee
Pamela Hoskins – Associate of Science in Health Careers, Nursing
Princess Ahedor – Associate of Science in Health Careers, Nursing
Sidney Bowden – Associate of Science in Health Careers, Nursing
Beverly Brown – Associate of Science in Health Careers, Nursing (Magna Cum Laude)
Kimberly Cogdell – Associate of Science in Health Careers, Nursing
Elizabeth Colberg – Associate of Science in Health Careers, Physical Therapy Assistant (Summa Cum Laude)
Kristin Colburn – Associate of Science in Health Careers, Nursing
Lauren Crissman – Associate of Science in Health Careers, Nursing
Joelle Daigrepont – Associate of Science in Health Careers, Nursing
Albert Dunford – Associate of Science in Health Careers, Nursing
Kierra Gaffney – Associate of Science in Health Careers, Respiratory Care
Tasha Green – Associate of Science in Health Careers, Nursing
Anicka Grice – Associate of Science in Health Careers, Nursing
Telisha Gunn – Associate of Science in Health Careers, Nursing
Darren Monaco – Bachelor of Science in Health Careers, Nursing (Cum Laude)
Giavonni Peguero – Associate of Science in Health Careers, Nursing
Archie Person III – Bachelor of Science in Health Careers, Nursing
Tracy Pike – Associate of Science in Health Careers, Nursing
Cheryl Shorter – Associate of Science in Health Careers, Nursing
Paris Straughter – Bachelor of Science in Health Careers, Nursing (Cum Laude)
Justin Walton – Associate of Science in Computer Information Systems (Magna Cum Laude)
Nicole Wells – Associate of Science in Health Careers, Physical Therapy Assistant

Newton
Abbey Zon – Associate of Science in Health Careers, Nursing
Matthew Tyree – Associate of Science in Health Careers, Nursing
Scharlene Taylor – Associate of Science in General Studies

Paulding
Peter Karanja – Associate of Science in Health Careers, Nursing
Nicolle Parent – Associate of Science in Health Careers, Nursing
Stephanie Tumlin – Associate of Science in Health Careers, Nursing

Peach
Shannon Besselman – Associate of Science in Health Careers, Nursing
Michael Jaynes – Associate of Science in Health Careers, Nursing
Kathleen Gockman – Associate of Science in Health Careers, Nursing (Magna Cum Laude)
Alesia Law – Associate of Science in Health Careers, Nursing

Pickens
Dustin Clark – Associate of Science in Social Work

Pike
Kody Adams – Associate of Science in General Studies

Putnam
Leslie Nelson – Associate of Science in Health Careers, Nursing

Randolph
Amanda Beltran – Associate of Science in Early Childhood Education
Justin Embry – Associate of Science in Health Careers, Emergency Medical Technician
Justin Embry – Associate of Science in Health Careers, Nursing
Charity Kauffman – Associate of Science in Health Careers, Nursing
Richmond
Taryn Jones – Associate of Science in Health Careers, Nursing
Chris Carlyle – Associate of Science in Health Careers, Nursing

Rockdale
Marilyn Fulmore – Associate of Science in Health Careers, Medical LaboratoryTechnology

Schley
Erica Bailey – Associate of Science in Health Careers, Nursing
Christopher Brown – Certificate in Emergency Medical Technician (Magna Cum Laude)
Felicia Hawkins – Associate of Science in Sociology

Seminole
Haley Register – Associate of Science in Health Careers, Physical Therapy Assistant (Cum Laude)
Ebony Williams – Associate of Science in Health Careers, Nursing

Sumter
Brandy Alexander – Associate of Science in Health Careers, Occupational Therapy Assistant (Cum Laude)
Victoria Burrell – Associate of Science in Social Work
Rodney Coley – Certificate in Emergency Medical Technician
Brittany Hearon – Associate of Science in Health Careers, Nursing
Bobby Payne Sr. – Associate of Science in Business Administration
Bobby Payne Sr. – Certificate in Management
Shawn Radford – Bachelor of Science in Health Careers, Nursing (Magna Cum Laude)
Jessica Short – Associate of Science in Health Careers, Nursing (Cum Laude)
Kenneth Smith – Associate of Science in Health Careers, Physcial Therapy Assistant
Julia Tyner – Associate of Science in Business Administration

Tattnall
Linda Coleman – Associate of Science in Health Careers, Nursing
Kaylyn Rentz – Associate of Science in Health Careers, Nursing

Terrell
Jalexisya Mobley – Certificate in Emergency Medical Technician
Jameka Scott – Associate of Science in General Studies
Sandra Davis – Associate of Science in Health Careers, Nursing
Tasha Harris – Associate of Science in Business Administration
Schae Hawkins – Certificate in Addiction Counseling (Magna Cum Laude)
Tyler Mathis – Certificate in Computed Tomography (Magna Cum Laude)
Kelly Turner – Associate of Science in Health Careers, Nursing (Cum Laude)
Jacy Wetherald – Associate of Science in Early Childhood Education
Sandra Williams – Associate of Science in Health Careers, Nursing

Thomas
Amber Bridwell – Associate of Science in Health Careers, Nursing
Courtney Butler – Associate of Science in Health Careers, Physical Therapy Assistant (Magna Cum Laude)
Cheryl Sumner – Associate of Science in Health Careers, Nursing
Thomas Barfield – Associate of Science in Health Careers, Occupational Therapy Assistant (Summa Cum Laude)
Farrah Cole – Associate of Science in Health Careers, Respiratory Care
Melinda Martin – Associate of Science in Business Administration (Magna Cum Laude)
Amber Rogers – Associate of Science in Health Careers, Nursing
Linda Shepard-Surles – Associate of Science in Health Careers, Nursing
Ali Thomas – Associate of Science in Health Careers, Nursing
Elisha Tims-Johnson – Associate of Science in Health Careers, Nursing
Ashley Wyche – Associate of Science in Health Careers, Occupational Therapy Assistant (Cum Laude)
Vanessa Tindell – Associate of Science in Health Careers, Nursing

Tift
Rebecca Aviles – Associate of Science in Health Careers, Nursing
Betty Barber – Associate of Science in Health Careers, Occupational Therapy Assistant
Jake Cavanaugh – Associate of Science in Health Careers in Occupational Therapy Assistant (Cum Laude)
Richard Dean – Associate of Science in Early Childhood Education
Dontricia Dunnum – Associate of Science in Health Careers, Nursing
Alex Felthauser – Certificate in Computed Tomography
Ivy Gartman – Associate of Science in Health Careers, Emergency Medical Services
Dianza Green – Associate of Science in Health Science
Latasha Harden – Associate of Science in Health Science
Chrishaunda Johnson – Associate of Science in Psychology
Jessica Kennedy – Associate of Science in Health Careers in Nursing (Cum Laude)
Kellie Kountis – Associate of Science in Health Careers, Medical Laboratory Technology
Di-Andrea LaPierre – Associate of Science in Business Administration
Christopher Parson – Associate of Science in Health Careers, Physical Therapy Assistant
Anna Simpson – Associate of Science in Health Careers, Occupational Therapy Assistant (Magna Cum Laude)
Kaylee Thompson – Associate of Science in Psychology
Katalyn York – Associate of Science in Health Careers, Occupational Therapy Assistant
Teri Lasseter – Associate of Science in Health Careers, Health Information Technology
Shenna Manders – Associate of Science in Health Careers, Nursing
Lacoln Walker – Associate of Science in Health Careers, Medical Laboratory Technology

Toombs
Jennifer Lawrence – Associate of Science in Health Careers, Nursing (Cum Laude)
B. Andreen – Associate of Science in Health Careers, Nursing
Sonya Giles – Associate of Science in Health Careers, Nursing
Ashley Odom – Associate of Science in Health Careers, Nursing (Summa Cum Laude)

Treutlen
Brittany Swain – Associate of Science in Health Careers, Nursing

Troup
Liudmila Maddox – Associate of Science in Health Careers, Nursing
Timothy Simpson – Associate of Science in Health and Physical Education-Sports Management Option

Turner
Erin Babb – Associate of Science in Health Careers, Nursing
Amanda Cawley – Associate of Science in Health Careers, Physical Therapy Assistant
Jodi Cawley – Associate of Science in Health Careers, Nursing
Christopher Floyd – Bachelor of Science in Health Careers, Nursing (Summa Cum Laude)
Jennifer Farmer – Associate of Science in Health Careers, Nursing

Washington
Willette Davenport – Associate of Science in Health Careers, Nursing
Eureka Middlebrooks – Associate of Science in Health Careers, Nursing
Lisa Archer – Associate of Science in Health Careers, Nursing
Pamela Cummings – Associate of Science in Health Careers, Nursing
Barbara Reeves – Associate of Science in Health Careers, Nursing

Wayne
James Foster – Associate of Science in Pre-Engineering

Webster
Alan Jones – Associate of Arts in History

Wheeler
Lisa Dixon – Associate of Science in Health Careers, Nursing

Whitfield
Lenn Fetner – Associate of Science in Health Careers, Nursing

Wilcox
Jennifer Guest – Associate of Science in Psychology (Cum Laude)
Melissa Bryant – Associate of Science in Early Childhood Education (Magna Cum Laude)
Wanda Holmes – Associate of Science in Special Education

Wilkes
Letitia Gresham – Associate of Science in Health Careers, Nursing

Wilkinson
Lydia Coley – Associate of Science in Health Careers, Occupational Therapy Assistant (Magna Cum Laude)
Ashley Harris – Associate of Science in Health Careers, Nursing

Worth
Betty Paul – Associate of Science in Criminal Justice (Magna Cum Laude)
Betty Paul – Certificate in Criminal Justice Management (Magna Cum Laude)
Randi Hendley – Associate of Science in Health Careers, Respiratory Care
Lakishadore Alford – Associate of Science in Social Work
Jacqueline Alford – Associate of Science in Health Careers, Nursing (Cum Laude)
Keri Altman – Bachelor of Science in Health Careers, Nursing (Cum Laude)
Tammie Barker – Associate of Science in Health Careers, Health Information Technology
Tammie Barker – Certificate in Medical Coding
Jamie Haire – Associate of Science in Health Careers, Nursing (Cum Laude)
Courtney Hudgins – Associate of Science in Health Careers, Nursing
Gabrielle Jackson – Associate of Science in Psychology
Darrick Johnson – Associate of Science in Health Careers, Respiratory Care (Magna Cum Laude)
Elizabeth McDonald – Associate of Science in Criminal Justice
Megan McGee – Associate of Science in Health Careers, Nursing
Porshia Rockwell – Associate of Science in Special Education
Kasey Sanders – Associate of Arts in Broadcast Journalism
Margo Sanders – Associate of Science in Criminal Justice
Stephanie Smith – Associate of Science in Business Administration (Cum Laude)
Jakin Tillery – Associate of Science in Special Education
Jessica Toomer – Associate of Science in Health Careers, Nursing
Kimberly Goodman – Associate of Science in Health Careers, Medical Laboratory Technology (Magna Cum Laude)
Katie Kretzer – Associate of Science in General Studies

    Print       Email
 

You might also like...

GeorgiaInfo, the state’s online almanac based at the University of Georgia, has launched a redesigned website

Read More →
SEO Powered by Platinum SEO from Techblissonline