Loading...
You are here:  Home  >  News  >  Politics  >  Current Article

Georgia elections 2010: The complete list of Democrat and Republican candidates for state and federal office

By   /   May 1, 2010  /   Comments

Preliminary List of Candidates on the July 20, 2010 General Primary Election Ballot
Last Updated: Saturday, May 01, 2010


United States Senator, Isakson

Johnny Isakson (Incumbent)
P.O. Box 250116
Atlanta, GA  30325
E-Mail: info@johnnyisakson.com
Party: Republican
Age: 65
Occupation: United States Senator
Website: http://www.johnnyisakson.com
Date Qualified: Monday, April 26, 2010
R. J. Hadley
PO Box 83411
Conyers, GA  30013
E-Mail: rj4us@hadleyforussenate.com
Party: Democratic
Age: 41
Occupation: Candidate
Website: www.hadleyforussenate.com
Date Qualified: Monday, April 26, 2010
Michael “Mike” Thurmond
PO Box 361148
Decatur, GA  30036
Party: Democratic
Age: 57
Occupation: Commissioner of Labor
Website: www.mikethurmondforussenate.com
Date Qualified: Friday, April 30, 2010

Governor

Jeff Chapman
P.O. 1436
Brunswick, GA  31521
E-Mail: jeffchapmanforgovernor@gmail.com
Party: Republican
Age: 50
Occupation: Businessman
Website: www.jeffchapmanforgovernor.com
Date Qualified: Wednesday, April 28, 2010
Nathan Deal
P.O. Box 2495
Gainesville, GA  30503
E-Mail: nathan@nathandeal.org
Party: Republican
Age: 67
Occupation: Former Congressman
Website: www.dealforgovernor.com
Date Qualified: Monday, April 26, 2010
Karen Handel
3970 Old Milton Pkwy, Ste 100
Alpharetta, GA  30005
E-Mail: info@karenhandel.com
Party: Republican
Age: 48
Occupation: Former Secretary of State
Website: www.karenhandel.com
Date Qualified: Wednesday, April 28, 2010
Eric Johnson
P.O. Box 11530
Atlanta, GA  30355
E-Mail: eric@forgeorgians.com
Party: Republican
Age: 56
Occupation: Architect
Website: www.johnsonforgeorgians.com
Date Qualified: Monday, April 26, 2010
Ray McBerry
PO Box 1263
McDonough, GA  30253
E-Mail: Campaign@GeorgiaFirst.org
Party: Republican
Age: 42
Occupation: Radio and Television
Website: www.GeorgiaFirst.org
Date Qualified: Wednesday, April 28, 2010
John W. Oxendine
P.O. Box 920425
Norcross, GA  30010
E-Mail: johnox@earthlink.net
Party: Republican
Age: 48
Occupation: Commissioner of Insurance
Website: www.johnoxendine.com
Date Qualified: Thursday, April 29, 2010
Otis Putnam
174 Lynch Rd
Brunswick, GA  31520-1904
E-Mail: otisputnam@bellsouth.net
Party: Republican
Age: 35
Occupation: Wal-Mart
Date Qualified: Tuesday, April 27, 2010
Thurbert Baker
PO Box 7396
Atlanta, GA  30357-0396
E-Mail: contact@thurbertbaker.com
Party: Democratic
Age: 57
Occupation: Attorney General
Website: www.thurbertbaker.com
Date Qualified: Friday, April 30, 2010
Roy E. Barnes
P.O. Box 5238
Marietta, GA  30061
E-Mail: roy@roy2010.com
Party: Democratic
Age: 62
Occupation: Attorney
Website: www.roy2010.com
Date Qualified: Wednesday, April 28, 2010
Bill Bolton
2104 Drogheda Ln
Marietta, GA  30066-6595
E-Mail: bill.bolton@bbprs.org
Party: Democratic
Age: 62
Occupation: Management Technical Consultant
Website: www.billbotongovernor.org
Date Qualified: Friday, April 30, 2010
Carl Camon
PO Box 840
Ray City, GA  31645
E-Mail: hopeforgeorgia@gmail.com
Party: Democratic
Age: 41
Occupation: Educator
Website: www.camonforgovernor.com
Date Qualified: Wednesday, April 28, 2010
Randal Mangham
Post Office Box 639
Decatur, GA  30031-0639
E-Mail: repmangham@gmail.com
Party: Democratic
Age: 54
Occupation: Attorney/ Clergy/ Entrepreneur
Website: www.randalmangham.com
Date Qualified: Thursday, April 29, 2010
DuBose Porter
PO Box 98
Dublin, GA  31040
E-Mail: info@porterforgeorgia.com
Party: Democratic
Age: 56
Occupation: Attorney/CEO Newspaper Publishing
Website: www.porterforgeorgia.com
Date Qualified: Monday, April 26, 2010
David Poythress
P.O. Box 723186
Atlanta, GA  31139
E-Mail: david@poythressforgovernor.com
Party: Democratic
Age: 66
Occupation: Attorney
Website: www.poythressforgovernor.com
Date Qualified: Wednesday, April 28, 2010

Lieutenant Governor

L.S. Casey Cagle (Incumbent)
4143 Ashford Way
Gainesville, GA  30507
Party: Republican
Age: 44
Occupation: Businessman
Date Qualified: Monday, April 26, 2010
TriciaCarpenter McCracken
413 Scotts Way
Augusta, GA  30909-3134
Party: Democratic
Age: 65
Occupation: Journalism/Research
Date Qualified: Tuesday, April 27, 2010
Carol Porter
PO Box 54009
Atlanta, GA  30308
E-Mail: carol@carolporter4ga.com
Party: Democratic
Age: 51
Occupation: general manager courier herald publishing co
Website: www.carolporter4ga.com
Date Qualified: Monday, April 26, 2010

Secretary Of State

Brian Kemp (Incumbent)
PO Box 5187
Athens, GA  30604
E-Mail: brian@votebriankemp.com
Party: Republican
Age: 46
Occupation: Small Business Owner
Website: www.KempMeansBusiness.com
Date Qualified: Wednesday, April 28, 2010
Doug MacGinnitie
2090 Dunwoody Club Drive
Suite 106-195
Sandy Springs, GA  30350
E-Mail: campaign@macginnitie.org
Party: Republican
Age: 42
Occupation: Businessman
Website: www.macginnitie.org
Date Qualified: Monday, April 26, 2010
Gail Buckner
7324 Cardif Place
Jonesboro, GA  30236
E-Mail: gailbuckner@bellsouth.net
Party: Democratic
Age: 59
Occupation: Communications Marketing
Website: www.gailforgeorgia.com
Date Qualified: Monday, April 26, 2010
Gary Horlacher
PO Box 3064
Peachtree City, GA  30269
E-Mail: garyh@garyforsecretary.com
Party: Democratic
Age: 53
Occupation: Attorney
Website: http://garyforsecretary.com
Date Qualified: Monday, April 26, 2010
Michael Mills
878 Peachtree St, Ne
331
Atlanta, GA  30309-4429
E-Mail: michael@michaelmills2010.com
Party: Democratic
Age: 36
Occupation: Public Relations Consultant
Website: www.michaelmills2010.com
Date Qualified: Friday, April 30, 2010
Angela “Miss Angela” Moore
PO Box 361036
Decatur, GA  30036-1036
E-Mail: angela@mooreforgeorgia.com
Party: Democratic
Age: 47
Occupation: Business Woman
Website: www.mooreforgeorgia.com
Date Qualified: Friday, April 30, 2010
Georganna Sinkfield
179 Tonawanda Drive, SE
Atlanta, GA  30315
Party: Democratic
Age: 67
Occupation: Real Estate Sales
Date Qualified: Thursday, April 29, 2010

Attorney General

Sam Olens
1788 Chadds Lake Dr, Ne
Marietta, GA  30068-1610
E-Mail: sam@olensforag.com
Party: Republican
Age: 52
Occupation: Attorney
Website: www.olensforag.com
Date Qualified: Tuesday, April 27, 2010
Preston W. Smith
P.O. Box 1957
Rome, GA  30162-1957
E-Mail: Preston@PrestonSmith.org
Party: Republican
Age: 37
Occupation: Attorney/Business Executive
Website: www.PrestonSmith.org
Date Qualified: Tuesday, April 27, 2010
Max Wood
P.O. Box 1781
Macon, GA  31202
E-Mail: woodforattorneygeneral@gmail.com
Party: Republican
Age: 50
Occupation: Attorney
Website: www.woodforattorneygeneral.com
Date Qualified: Tuesday, April 27, 2010
Ken Hodges
PO Box 79164
Atlanta, GA  30357
E-Mail: ken@kenhodges.com
Party: Democratic
Age: 44
Occupation: attorney
Website: www.kenhodges.com
Date Qualified: Monday, April 26, 2010
Rob Teilhet
2946 Anderson Circle
Smyrna, GA  30080
E-Mail: rob@robforgeorgia.com
Party: Democratic
Age: 36
Occupation: Lawyer
Website: www.robforgeorgia.com
Date Qualified: Tuesday, April 27, 2010

State School Superintendent

John D. Barge
P.O. Box 129
Rome, GA  30162
E-Mail: johnbarge@electjohnbarge.com
Party: Republican
Age: 43
Occupation: Education Administrator
Website: http://www.electjohnbarge.com
Date Qualified: Monday, April 26, 2010
Kathy Cox (Incumbent)
21 Eastbrook Bend
Suite 201
Peachtree City, GA  30269
E-Mail: kathy@votekathycox.com
Party: Republican
Age: 45
Occupation: State School Superintendent
Website: www.votekathycox.com
Date Qualified: Thursday, April 29, 2010
Richard Woods
23 Wood Duck Way
Tifton, GA  31794
E-Mail: woodsforgeorgiaed@gmail.com
Party: Republican
Age: 47
Occupation: Educator
Website: www.woodsforgeorgiaed.com
Date Qualified: Wednesday, April 28, 2010
Beth Farokhi
PO Box 9206
Marietta, GA  30065
E-Mail: bethforeducation@bellsouth.net
Party: Democratic
Age: 62
Occupation: Educator
Website: www.bethforeducation.com
Date Qualified: Monday, April 26, 2010
Joe Martin
PO Box 9013
Atlanta, GA  31106
E-Mail: joe@martinonline.org
Party: Democratic
Age: 67
Occupation: Education and Business
Date Qualified: Friday, April 30, 2010
Brian Westlake
2477 N Decatur Rd
A-1
Decatur, GA  30033-6112
E-Mail: brian@brianwestlake.com
Party: Democratic
Age: 40
Occupation: Teacher
Website: www.brianwestlake.com
Date Qualified: Tuesday, April 27, 2010

Commissioner Of Insurance

Dennis Cain
P.O. Box 622
Hazlehurst, GA  31539
E-Mail: cainforgeorgia@yahoo.com
Party: Republican
Age: 56
Occupation: Insurance Agent
Website: www.cainforgeorgia.com
Date Qualified: Friday, April 30, 2010
Rick Collum
P.O Box 1865
Moultrie, GA  31776
E-Mail: rickcollum2000@yahoo.com
Party: Republican
Age: 40
Occupation: Attorney
Website: www.rickcollum.com
Date Qualified: Monday, April 26, 2010
Seth Harp
P.O. Box 363
Midland, GA  31820
Party: Republican
Age: 67
Occupation: Attorney at Law
Date Qualified: Monday, April 26, 2010
Ralph T. Hudgens
6509 Hwy 106 South
Hull, GA  30646
E-Mail: ralph@ralphhudgens.com
Party: Republican
Age: 67
Occupation: Investor
Website: www.ralphhudgens.com
Date Qualified: Monday, April 26, 2010
Tom Knox
5503 Williams Shores Drive
Cumming, GA  30041
Party: Republican
Age: 66
Occupation: Attorney
Website: www.knox2010.com
Date Qualified: Tuesday, April 27, 2010
John Mamalakis
PO Box 16026
Savannah, GA  31416
E-Mail: rivershere@comcast.net
Party: Republican
Age: 61
Occupation: Insurance Agent & Administrator
Website: www.electmamalakis.com
Date Qualified: Monday, April 26, 2010
Stephen Dale Northington
1720 Mars Hill Rd. Ste 8-362
Acworth, GA  30101
Party: Republican
Age: 40
Occupation: Insurance Agent
Website: www.stephennorthington.com
Date Qualified: Tuesday, April 27, 2010
Gerry Purcell
5665 Atlanta Highway
Suite 103-115
Alpharetta, GA  30004
E-Mail: info@gerrypurcell.com
Party: Republican
Age: 48
Occupation: Businessman
Website: www.gerrypurcell.com
Date Qualified: Thursday, April 29, 2010
Maria Sheffield
P.O. Box 79303
Atlanta, GA  30357
E-Mail: maria@mariasheffield.com
Party: Republican
Age: 35
Occupation: Attorney
Website: www.mariasheffield.com
Date Qualified: Monday, April 26, 2010
Mary Squires
29 La Rue Pl, Nw
Atlanta, GA  30327-4009
E-Mail: mary@marysquires.com
Party: Democratic
Age: 52
Occupation: Consultant
Website: www.marysquires.com
Date Qualified: Monday, April 26, 2010

Commissioner Of Agriculture

Gary Black
P.O. Box 1700
Commerce, GA  30529
E-Mail: gary@votegaryblack.com
Party: Republican
Age: 51
Occupation: Owner, Harmony Grove Farms
Website: http://www.votegaryblack.com
Date Qualified: Monday, April 26, 2010
Darwin Carter
1720 West Fourth Street Extension
Alma, GA  31510
E-Mail: winwithdarwin@atc.cc
Party: Republican
Age: 70
Occupation: Farmer/ AG Businessman
Website: www.darwincarter.com
Date Qualified: Thursday, April 29, 2010
J. B. Powell
228 Church Street
Blythe, GA  30805
Party: Democratic
Age: 48
Occupation: Project Manager
Date Qualified: Friday, April 30, 2010

Commissioner Of Labor

Mark Butler
P.O. Box 607
Carrollton, GA  30112
Party: Republican
Age: 39
Occupation: Real Estate Appraiser
Date Qualified: Monday, April 26, 2010
Melvin Everson
P.O. Box 1006
Snellville, GA  30078
E-Mail: mjeverson@bellsouth.net
Party: Republican
Age: 52
Occupation: Minister
Website: www.melvineverson.com
Date Qualified: Thursday, April 29, 2010
Terry Coleman
912 5th Ave
Eastman, GA  31023-6510
Party: Democratic
Age: 66
Occupation: Business
Date Qualified: Friday, April 30, 2010
Darryl Hicks
1415 Highway 85, Suite 310-189
Fayetteville, GA  30214
E-Mail: darryl@darrylhicks.net
Party: Democratic
Age: 46
Occupation: Self-Employed
Website: www.darrylhicks.net
Date Qualified: Tuesday, April 27, 2010

Public Service Commission, District 2 – Eastern

B. Joseph “Joey” Brush
5063 Reynolds Way
Grovetown, GA  30813-1246
Party: Republican
Age: 54
Occupation: Builder/Developer
Date Qualified: Thursday, April 29, 2010
John Douglas
295 Nicklaus Circle
Social Circle, GA  30025
E-Mail: jfdouglas@aol.com
Party: Republican
Age: 56
Occupation: Retired Army Officer
Website: www.senatorjohndouglas.com
Date Qualified: Tuesday, April 27, 2010
Tim Echols
PO Box 80008
Athens, GA  30608
E-Mail: timothyechols@gmail.com
Party: Republican
Age: 49
Occupation: Non-Profit Executive
Website: www.timechols.com
Date Qualified: Thursday, April 29, 2010
Jeff May
P.O. 883
Monroe, GA  30655
E-Mail: jeff@friendsofjeffmay.com
Party: Republican
Age: 40
Occupation: Business Owner
Website: www.friendsofjeffmay.com
Date Qualified: Wednesday, April 28, 2010
Keith Moffett
P.O. Box 531
Macon, GA  31202
E-Mail: votemoffett@yahoo.com
Party: Democratic
Age: 38
Occupation: Government Affairs
Date Qualified: Wednesday, April 28, 2010

U.S. Representative, District 1

Jack Kingston (Incumbent)
P.O. Box 2133
Savannah, GA  31402
Party: Republican
Age: 55
Occupation: United States Congressman
Date Qualified: Monday, April 26, 2010
Oscar L. Harris, II
185 Kville Rd
Screven, GA  31560-8712
E-Mail: wcdeershack@yahoo.com
Party: Democratic
Age: 53
Occupation: Retired Farmer
Date Qualified: Friday, April 30, 2010

U.S. Representative, District 2

Rick Allen
PO Box 6726
Columbus, GA  31907
Party: Republican
Age: 59
Occupation: President of Medical Supply Company
Website: http://www.rickallenforcongress.com
Date Qualified: Monday, April 26, 2010
Lee Ferrell
207 N Doublegate Dr
Albany, GA  31721-8797
E-Mail: lee.ferrell@mchsi.com
Party: Republican
Age: 58
Occupation: Retired
Website: www.leerferrell.com
Date Qualified: Monday, April 26, 2010
Mike Keown
P.O. Box 96
Coolidge, GA  31738-0096
E-Mail: mike@mikekeown.com
Party: Republican
Age: 55
Occupation: Minister
Website: www.mikekeown.com
Date Qualified: Tuesday, April 27, 2010
Sanford Bishop (Incumbent)
PO Box 909
Columbus, GA  31902
E-Mail: sanfordbishop@sanfordbishop.com
Party: Democratic
Age: 63
Occupation: U.S. Representative
Website: www.sanfordbishop.com
Date Qualified: Monday, April 26, 2010

U.S. Representative, District 3

Lynn Westmoreland (Incumbent)
P.O. Box 458
Sharpsburg, GA  30277
Party: Republican
Age: 60
Occupation: Builder
Date Qualified: Monday, April 26, 2010
Frank Saunders
623 Kristi Lynns Way
Midland, GA  31820
Party: Democratic
Age: 43
Occupation: Teacher/Coach
Date Qualified: Monday, April 26, 2010

U.S. Representative, District 4

Victor Armendariz
1909 Harrison Park Dr
Atlanta, GA  30341-4844
E-Mail: armendariz2010@gmail.com
Party: Republican
Age: 40
Occupation: Publishing
Website: www.victorforcongress.com
Date Qualified: Thursday, April 29, 2010
Lisbeth “Liz” Carter
2639 Briarlake Rd, Ne
Atlanta, GA  30345-3668
E-Mail: support@lizcarterforcongress.com
Party: Republican
Age: 41
Occupation: Business Owner/Consultant
Website: www.lizcarterforcongress.com
Date Qualified: Monday, April 26, 2010
Larry Gause
P.O. Box 225
Tucker, GA  30085-0225
E-Mail: larry@gauseforcongress.com
Party: Republican
Age: 48
Occupation: Property Manager
Website: www.gauseforcongress.com
Date Qualified: Monday, April 26, 2010
Cory Ruth
2107 North Decatur Road
Suite 132
Atlanta, GA  30033
E-Mail: office@coryruth.com
Party: Republican
Age: 32
Occupation: Project Management Consultant
Website: www.coryruth.com
Date Qualified: Friday, April 30, 2010
Hank Johnson, Jr. (Incumbent)
6440 Old Hillandale Drive
Ste. 262
Lithonia, GA  30058
Party: Democratic
Age: 55
Occupation: Attorney
Website: www.hankforcongress.com
Date Qualified: Monday, April 26, 2010
Vernon Jones
PO Box 190496
Atlanta, GA  31119
E-Mail: volunteer@vernonjonesforcongress.com
Party: Democratic
Age: 49
Occupation: Consultant
Website: www.vernonjonesforcongress.com
Date Qualified: Monday, April 26, 2010
Connie Stokes
P.O. Box 2588
Decatur, GA  30031
E-Mail: vote@conniestokesforcongress.com
Party: Democratic
Age: 56
Occupation: Real Estate Broker
Website: www.conniestokesforcongress.com
Date Qualified: Monday, April 26, 2010

U.S. Representative, District 5

Fenn Little
1708 Peachtree Street NW
Suite 201
Atlanta, GA  30309
E-Mail: fenn@fennforthe5th.org
Party: Republican
Age: 48
Occupation: Attorney
Website: www.fennforthe5th.org
Date Qualified: Wednesday, April 28, 2010
Kelly Nguyen
PO Box 5703
Atlanta, GA  31107
Party: Republican
Age: 25
Occupation: Graphic Designer
Date Qualified: Friday, April 30, 2010
John Lewis (Incumbent)
P.O. Box 2323
Atlanta, GA  30301
E-Mail: leslie@johnlewisforcongress.com
Party: Democratic
Age: 70
Occupation: U.S. Representative
Website: http://johnlewisforcongress.com
Date Qualified: Monday, April 26, 2010

U.S. Representative, District 6

Tom Price (Incumbent)
P.O. Box 425
Roswell, GA  30077
Party: Republican
Age: 55
Occupation: Physician
Date Qualified: Monday, April 26, 2010

U.S. Representative, District 7

Clay Cox
P.O. Box 834
Lilburn, GA  30048
Party: Republican
Age: 41
Occupation: CEO
Website: voteclaycox.com
Date Qualified: Monday, April 26, 2010
Chuck Efstration
2700 Braselton Hwy, Suite 10-211
Dacula, GA  30019
E-Mail: chuckefstration@gmail.com
Party: Republican
Age: 27
Occupation: Prosecutor
Website: www.chuckforgeorgia.com
Date Qualified: Friday, April 30, 2010
Jef Fincher
PO Box 998
Duluth, GA  30096
E-Mail: votejef@gmail.com
Party: Republican
Age: 56
Occupation: Real Estate Consultant/Flight Attendant
Website: www.votejef.com
Date Qualified: Thursday, April 29, 2010
Ronnie Grist
2291 Seedling Ln
Lawrenceville, GA  30043-2444
Party: Republican
Age: 49
Occupation: Retired
Date Qualified: Monday, April 26, 2010
Jody Hice
P.O. 681
Bethlehem, GA  30620
E-Mail: jody@jodyhice.com
Party: Republican
Age: 50
Occupation: Minister
Website: www.jodyhice.com
Date Qualified: Tuesday, April 27, 2010
Tom Kirby
PO Box 3068
Loganville, GA  30052
E-Mail: tomkirby2010@gmail.com
Party: Republican
Age: 49
Occupation: Human Resource Safety Manager
Website: www.tomkirby2010.com
Date Qualified: Friday, April 30, 2010
Tom Parrott
6153 Stadium Ct
Norcross, GA  30092-2340
E-Mail: tom@tomparrottforcongress.com
Party: Republican
Age: 59
Occupation: CPA
Website: www.tomparrottforcongress.com
Date Qualified: Monday, April 26, 2010
Rob Woodall
PO Box 1871
Lawrenceville, GA  30046
E-Mail: info@robwoodall.com
Party: Republican
Age: 40
Occupation: Chief of Staff
Website: www.robwoodall.com
Date Qualified: Thursday, April 29, 2010
Doug Heckman
P.O. Box 921626
Norcross, GA  30010
E-Mail: dougheckman2010@gmail.com
Party: Democratic
Age: 50
Occupation: Marketing
Website: www.dougheckman.com
Date Qualified: Friday, April 30, 2010

U.S. Representative, District 8

Ken DeLoach
P.O. 8858
Warner Robins, GA  31095
E-Mail: ken@deloachforgeorgia.com
Party: Republican
Age: 51
Occupation: Teacher/Ministry
Website: www.deloachforgeorgia.com
Date Qualified: Tuesday, April 27, 2010
Austin Scott
P.O. Box 988
Tifton, GA  31793
E-Mail: austin@scottforga.com
Party: Republican
Age: 40
Occupation: Insurance Agent
Website: www.scottforga.com
Date Qualified: Friday, April 30, 2010
Diane Vann
547 Commanche Dr
Macon, GA  31210-4204
E-Mail: info@dianevann.com
Party: Republican
Age: 57
Occupation: RN
Website: www.dianevann.com
Date Qualified: Monday, April 26, 2010
Jim Marshall (Incumbent)
P. O Box 125
Macon, GA  31202
E-Mail: office@friendsofjimmarshall.com
Party: Democratic
Age: 62
Occupation: Attorney
Website: www.friendsofjimmarshall.com
Date Qualified: Monday, April 26, 2010

U.S. Representative, District 9

Chris Cates M.D.
P.O. Box 1209
Blairsville, GA  30514
E-Mail: chris@catesforcongress.com
Party: Republican
Age: 53
Occupation: Cardiologist
Website: www.catesforcongress.com
Date Qualified: Thursday, April 29, 2010
Tom Graves
475 Craig Rd., NE
Ranger, GA  30734
E-Mail: tomgraves@gravesforcongress.org
Party: Republican
Age: 40
Occupation: Small Business Owner
Website: www.gravesforcongress.org
Date Qualified: Thursday, April 29, 2010
Lee Hawkins
4710 Jim Hood Road
Gainesville, GA  30506
Party: Republican
Age: 59
Occupation: Dentist
Date Qualified: Monday, April 26, 2010
Bert Loftman, M.D.
11342 Big Canoe
Jasper, GA  30143
E-Mail: loftmanforcongress@gmail.com
Party: Republican
Age: 68
Occupation: Retired Neurosurgeon
Website: loftmanforcongress.com
Date Qualified: Thursday, April 29, 2010
Bobby Reese
PO Box 1257
Flowery Branch, GA  30542
E-Mail: bobby_reese@bellsouth.net
Party: Republican
Age: 55
Occupation: Real Estate Broker
Website: www.bobbyreese.com
Date Qualified: Monday, April 26, 2010
Bill Stephens
6730 Waterbury Way
Cumming, GA  30040-7064
E-Mail: bill@billstephens.com
Party: Republican
Age: 53
Occupation: Businessman
Website: www.billstephens.com
Date Qualified: Monday, April 26, 2010
Steve Tarvin
PO Box 1009
Chickamauga, GA  30707
E-Mail: info@stevetarvin.com
Party: Republican
Age: 58
Occupation: Textile Executive
Website: www.stevetarvin.com
Date Qualified: Thursday, April 29, 2010

U.S. Representative, District 10

Paul Broun (Incumbent)
P.O. Box 1512
Athens, GA  30604
E-Mail: paul@paulbroun.com
Party: Republican
Age: 63
Occupation: Physician/ Congressman
Website: www.paulbroun.com
Date Qualified: Tuesday, April 27, 2010
Russell Edwards
PO Box 80706
Athens, GA  30608
E-Mail: russell@russelledwardsforcongress.com
Party: Democratic
Age: 28
Occupation: Consultant
Website: http://RussellEdwardsForCongress.Com
Date Qualified: Monday, April 26, 2010

U.S. Representative, District 11

Phil Gingrey (Incumbent)
P.O. Box U
Marietta, GA  30061
Party: Republican
Age: 67
Occupation: Physician
Date Qualified: Monday, April 26, 2010

U.S. Representative, District 12

Michael Horner
209 E Park Ave
Savannah, GA  31401-6510
Party: Republican
Age: 68
Occupation: Special Investigator
Date Qualified: Monday, April 26, 2010
Raymond Mckinney
4243 Oak Park Highway
Lyons, GA  30436-3409
Party: Republican
Age: 47
Occupation: Project Manager
Date Qualified: Monday, April 26, 2010
Jeanne Seaver
P.O. Box 14115
Savannah, GA  31416
E-Mail: jeanne@seaverforcongress.com
Party: Republican
Age: 52
Occupation: Aviation Executive
Website: www.seaverforcongress.com
Date Qualified: Thursday, April 29, 2010
Carl Smith
3210 Gilreath Dr
Thunderbolt, GA  31404-5013
E-Mail: carlforcongress@aol.com
Party: Republican
Age: 40
Occupation: Fire Chief
Website: www.carlsmithforcongress.com
Date Qualified: Monday, April 26, 2010
John Barrow (Incumbent)
P.O. Box 8166
Savannah, GA  31412
E-Mail: john@barrowforcongress.com
Party: Democratic
Age: 54
Occupation: Attorney
Website: www.barrowforcongress.com
Date Qualified: Monday, April 26, 2010
Regina D. Thomas
P.O. 14173
Savannah, GA  31416
E-Mail: regina4congress@bellsouth.net
Party: Democratic
Age: 58
Occupation: Not Employed
Website: www.reginathomasforcongress.com
Date Qualified: Monday, April 26, 2010

U.S. Representative, District 13

Mike Crane
P.O Box 1370
Fairburn, GA  30213
E-Mail: info@craneforcongress.com
Party: Republican
Age: 47
Occupation: General Contractor
Website: www.craneforcongress.com
Date Qualified: Monday, April 26, 2010
Hank R Dudek
1325 Calderwood Ct, Se
Smyrna, GA  30080-3950
E-Mail: hankdudek@msn.com
Party: Republican
Age: 41
Occupation: Sales
Website: hankfordistrict13.com
Date Qualified: Friday, April 30, 2010
“Chip” Flanegan
7979 Jonesboro Road
Jonesboro, GA  30236
Party: Republican
Age: 52
Occupation: Small Business Owner
Date Qualified: Friday, April 30, 2010
Deborah Honeycutt
PO Box 74195
Riverdale, GA  30274
E-Mail: drhoneycutt@honeycuttforcongress.com
Party: Republican
Age: 62
Occupation: Physician
Website: www.honeycuttforcongress.com
Date Qualified: Thursday, April 29, 2010
Dave Orr
PO Box 813425
Smyrna, GA  30081-8425
E-Mail: dave@daveorrforcongress.com
Party: Republican
Age: 40
Occupation: Restaurant Management
Website: www.daveorrforcongress.com
Date Qualified: Wednesday, April 28, 2010
Rupert G. Parchment
1270 Caroline St. Suite D120-311
Atlanta, GA  30307
E-Mail: office@parchmentforcongress.com
Party: Republican
Age: 39
Occupation: Small Business Owner
Website: www.parchmentforcongress.com
Date Qualified: Tuesday, April 27, 2010
Michael Frisbee
PO Box 5
Winston, GA  30187
E-Mail: mfrisbee@gmail.com
Party: Democratic
Age: 44
Occupation: Web Content and Graphic Design Consultant
Website: www.frisbee2010.com
Date Qualified: Friday, April 30, 2010
Mike Murphy
1025 Veterans Memorial Hwy #310
Box 169
Mableton, GA  30126
E-Mail: mike@votemikemurphy.com
Party: Democratic
Age: 63
Occupation: Regional Manager / Consultant
Website: www.votemikemurphy.com
Date Qualified: Thursday, April 29, 2010
David Scott (Incumbent)
162 Hurt St., N.E.
Atlanta, GA  30307
E-Mail: david@davidscottforcongress.com
Party: Democratic
Age: 64
Occupation: CEO, Owner, Dayn-Mark Advertising Agency
Website: http://www.davidscottforcongress.com
Date Qualified: Monday, April 26, 2010

State Senator, District 1

Earl “Buddy” Carter (Incumbent)
P.O. 222
Pooler, GA  31322
Party: Republican
Age: 52
Occupation: Pharmacist
Date Qualified: Monday, April 26, 2010
Carry Smith
118 Wimbledon Dr
Savannah, GA  31419-9455
E-Mail: carrysmithgasenate1@gmail.com
Party: Democratic
Age: 28
Occupation: Businesswoman
Date Qualified: Friday, April 30, 2010

State Senator, District 2

Michael Gaster
P.O. Box 10450
Savannah, GA  31412
E-Mail: info@friendsofgaster.com
Party: Republican
Age: 33
Occupation: Businessman
Website: www.friendsofgaster.com
Date Qualified: Thursday, April 29, 2010
Lester G. Jackson (Incumbent)
1501 Abercorn St.
Savannah, GA  31401
E-Mail: drljackson@comcast.net
Party: Democratic
Age: 50
Occupation: Dentist
Date Qualified: Monday, April 26, 2010

State Senator, District 3

Terry Carter
347 Oak Grove Island Dr
Brunswick, GA  31523-8918
E-Mail: carterforsenate@bellsouth.net
Party: Republican
Age: 47
Occupation: Real Estate
Website: www.voteterrycarter.com
Date Qualified: Monday, April 26, 2010
William T. Ligon Jr.
P.O. Box 2539
Waverly, GA  31565
Party: Republican
Age: 49
Occupation: Attorney
Date Qualified: Monday, April 26, 2010
Griffin Lotson
1109 Fort King George Dr.
Darien, GA  31305
Party: Democratic
Age: 55
Occupation: Businessman
Date Qualified: Thursday, April 29, 2010

State Senator, District 4

Jack Hill (Incumbent)
P.O. Box 486
Reidsville, GA  30453-0486
E-Mail: jackhill1@windstream.net
Party: Republican
Age: 65
Occupation: Retired Grocer
Website: www.votejackhill.org
Date Qualified: Wednesday, April 28, 2010

State Senator, District 5

Garry Guan
913 Seasons Pkwy
Norcross, GA  30093-3129
E-Mail: garry@garryguan.com
Party: Republican
Age: 54
Occupation: Translator
Website: www.guanforsenate.com
Date Qualified: Thursday, April 29, 2010
Curt Thompson (Incumbent)
6320 Glenbrook Drive
Tucker, GA  30084
E-Mail: curt@curtthompson.com
Party: Democratic
Age: 41
Occupation: Attorney
Website: www.becauseyourvoicecounts.com
Date Qualified: Monday, April 26, 2010

State Senator, District 6

Frances “Beth” Pollard
1968 Inverness Rd, Se
Smyrna, GA  30080-3738
E-Mail: frances.pollard@att.net
Party: Republican
Age: 50
Occupation: Quality Manager
Date Qualified: Friday, April 30, 2010
Doug Stoner (Incumbent)
P.O. Box 1781
Smyrna, GA  30081
Party: Democratic
Age: 44
Occupation: Entrepreneur
Website: http://www.dougstoner.com
Date Qualified: Monday, April 26, 2010

State Senator, District 7

Greg Goggans (Incumbent)
1300 Hampton Road
Douglas, GA  31533
E-Mail: goggans@vzw.blackberry.net
Party: Republican
Age: 52
Occupation: Orthodontist
Date Qualified: Monday, April 26, 2010

State Senator, District 8

Tim Golden (Incumbent)
P.O. Box 1251
Valdosta, GA  31603
E-Mail: timgolden@bellsouth.net
Party: Democratic
Age: 55
Occupation: Sales Executive
Date Qualified: Monday, April 26, 2010

State Senator, District 9

Joe Anderson
2289 Glenmore Ln
Snellville, GA  30078-5651
Party: Republican
Age: 51
Occupation: Appraiser
Date Qualified: Thursday, April 29, 2010
Don Balfour (Incumbent)
2312 Waterscape Trail
Snellville, GA  30078
Party: Republican
Age: 52
Occupation: Businessman
Date Qualified: Monday, April 26, 2010
Travis Bowden
P.O. Box 1312
Lilburn, GA  30047
E-Mail: votebowden@gmail.com
Party: Republican
Age: 28
Occupation: Businessman
Date Qualified: Thursday, April 29, 2010
Rashid Malik
636 Simon Ive Dr
Lawrenceville, GA  30045-8564
E-Mail: malik06@hotmail.com
Party: Democratic
Age: 50
Occupation: Educator
Website: www.drmalik.com
Date Qualified: Thursday, April 29, 2010

State Senator, District 10

Emanuel Jones (Incumbent)
PO Box 370244
Decatur, GA  30037
E-Mail: emanj@mindspring.com
Party: Democratic
Age: 51
Occupation: Automotive Dealer
Website: www.emanueljones.com
Date Qualified: Monday, April 26, 2010

State Senator, District 11

John Bulloch (Incumbent)
3554 Bulloch Rd.
Ochlocknee, GA  31773
E-Mail: jbulloch@windstream.net
Party: Republican
Age: 63
Occupation: Farmer
Date Qualified: Tuesday, April 27, 2010

State Senator, District 12

Freddie Powell Sims (Incumbent)
5377 Goose Hollow Road
Dawson, GA  39842
E-Mail: freddiepowell@att.net
Party: Democratic
Age: 59
Occupation: Educational Consultant
Date Qualified: Tuesday, April 27, 2010

State Senator, District 13

John Dickey Crosby (Incumbent)
P.O. Box 891
Tifton, GA  31793
Party: Republican
Age: 70
Occupation: Retired Superior Court Judge
Date Qualified: Monday, April 26, 2010

State Senator, District 14

George Hooks (Incumbent)
P.O. Box 928
Americus, GA  31709
Party: Democratic
Age: 64
Occupation: Insurance
Date Qualified: Monday, April 26, 2010

State Senator, District 15

Ed Harbison (Incumbent)
P.O. Box 1292
Columbus, GA  31902
E-Mail: edharbison@yahoo.com
Party: Democratic
Age: 68
Occupation: Businessman
Date Qualified: Monday, April 26, 2010

State Senator, District 16

Ronnie Chance (Incumbent)
P.O. Box 267
Tyrone, GA  30290
E-Mail: chancepr@earthlink.net
Party: Republican
Age: 41
Occupation: Public Relations
Date Qualified: Monday, April 26, 2010

State Senator, District 17

Ester Fleming, Jr
100 Highlands Way
Oxford, GA  30054-2906
Party: Republican
Age: 61
Occupation: Gwinnet County Department of Transportation
Date Qualified: Wednesday, April 28, 2010
Todd Hilton
10 Walnut Ridge Ct
Covington, GA  30014-7523
E-Mail: tdhilton@bellsouth.net
Party: Republican
Age: 44
Occupation: Technology Director/Educator
Website: www.toddhiltonforsenate.com
Date Qualified: Thursday, April 29, 2010
Rick Jeffares
PO Box 270
Locust Grove, GA  30248
E-Mail: rjeffares@gbtengineers.com
Party: Republican
Age: 46
Occupation: Business Owner/Project Manager
Date Qualified: Friday, April 30, 2010
Nicholas P. Day
4574 Highway 212
Covington, GA  30016-5003
E-Mail: daynicholasp@yahoo.com
Party: Democratic
Age: 65
Occupation: Retired
Date Qualified: Thursday, April 29, 2010
Jim Nichols
217 Turnstone Rd
Stockbridge, GA  30281-7257
E-Mail: jimn2010@gmail.com
Party: Democratic
Age: 29
Occupation: Truck Loader
Website: www.jimn2010.com
Date Qualified: Thursday, April 29, 2010

State Senator, District 18

Cecil Staton (Incumbent)
P.O. Box 26427
Macon, GA  31221
E-Mail: cecil@cecilstaton.com
Party: Republican
Age: 52
Occupation: Businessman
Website: www.cecilstaton.com
Date Qualified: Monday, April 26, 2010

State Senator, District 19

Tommie Williams (Incumbent)
148 Williams Ave.
Lyons, GA  30436
E-Mail: tommie@tommiewilliams.com
Party: Republican
Age: 55
Occupation: Businessman- Tree Farmer
Website: www.tommiewilliams.com
Date Qualified: Tuesday, April 27, 2010

State Senator, District 20

Ross Tolleson (Incumbent)
P.O. Box 1356
Perry, GA  31069-1356
E-Mail: rosstolleson@windstream.net
Party: Republican
Age: 54
Occupation: Financial Advisor
Website: www.votetolleson.com
Date Qualified: Tuesday, April 27, 2010

State Senator, District 21

Chip Rogers (Incumbent)
P. O. Box 813
Woodstock, GA  30188
Party: Republican
Age: 41
Occupation: Small Business Owner
Date Qualified: Monday, April 26, 2010
Patrick Thompson
4651 Woodstock Rd.
Ste. 208 PMB 223
Roswell, GA  30075
Party: Democratic
Age: 52
Occupation: Sales Manager
Date Qualified: Wednesday, April 28, 2010

State Senator, District 22

Hardie Davis (Incumbent)
1026 Country Place Dr
Augusta, GA  30906-8737
E-Mail: hardiedavis@gmail.com
Party: Democratic
Age: 41
Occupation: Pastor/ Business Owner
Website: www.hardiedavis.com
Date Qualified: Tuesday, April 27, 2010

State Senator, District 23

Jesse Stone
533 Jones Ave
Waynesboro, GA  30830-1536
E-Mail: stone@merrillstone.com
Party: Republican
Age: 54
Occupation: Lawyer
Date Qualified: Friday, April 30, 2010
Baxter L. Garvin
316 Dogwood Dr
Augusta, GA  30906
E-Mail: bgarvin08@comcast.net
Party: Democratic
Age: 66
Occupation: Retired
Date Qualified: Friday, April 30, 2010

State Senator, District 24

William S.(Bill) Jackson (Incumbent)
P.O. Box 528
Appling, GA  30802
E-Mail: billjackson@tilecenter.com
Party: Republican
Age: 77
Occupation: Tile Distributor
Date Qualified: Monday, April 26, 2010

State Senator, District 25

Johnny Grant (Incumbent)
P.O. Box 1458
Milledgeville, GA  31059
E-Mail: sengrant@windstream.net
Party: Republican
Age: 60
Occupation: Businessman
Date Qualified: Monday, April 26, 2010
Floyd L. Griffin
P.O. Box 422
Milledgeville, GA  31059
E-Mail: thegriff52@yahoo.com
Party: Democratic
Age: 65
Occupation: Businessman
Date Qualified: Wednesday, April 28, 2010

State Senator, District 26

Robert Brown (Incumbent)
P.O. Box 5742
Macon, GA  31208
Party: Democratic
Age: 60
Occupation: Businessman
Date Qualified: Monday, April 26, 2010

State Senator, District 27

Jack Murphy (Incumbent)
3830 Adams Road
Cumming, GA  30041
Party: Republican
Age: 68
Occupation: Businessman
Date Qualified: Monday, April 26, 2010

State Senator, District 28

Mitch Seabaugh (Incumbent)
P.O. Box 504
Sharpsburg, GA  30277
E-Mail: mail@mitchseabaugh.com
Party: Republican
Age: 50
Occupation: Businessman
Website: www.mitchseabaugh.com
Date Qualified: Monday, April 26, 2010

State Senator, District 29

Josh McKoon
P.O. Box 2565
Columbus, GA  31902
E-Mail: jrm2016@yahoo.com
Party: Republican
Age: 31
Occupation: Attorney
Website: www.joshmckoon.com
Date Qualified: Monday, April 26, 2010
Evelyn Thompson Anderson
202 Charlie Fuller Rd
Grantville, GA  30220-2801
E-Mail: anitaa39@charter.net
Party: Democratic
Age: 66
Occupation: Retired
Date Qualified: Friday, April 30, 2010
Joseph “Joe” Hurst
P.O. Box 4239
Columbus, GA  31914-0239
E-Mail: joesphhurstmd@yahoo.com
Party: Democratic
Age: 50
Occupation: Physician
Date Qualified: Friday, April 30, 2010

State Senator, District 30

Bill Hamrick (Incumbent)
P.O. Box 368
Carrollton, GA  30112
Party: Republican
Age: 45
Occupation: Attorney
Date Qualified: Monday, April 26, 2010
Pat Rhudy
1662 Bar J Rd
Temple, GA  30179-4505
E-Mail: pat.rhudy@gmail.com
Party: Democratic
Age: 59
Occupation: US Census Bureau Field Rep / Substitute Teacher
Date Qualified: Friday, April 30, 2010

State Senator, District 31

Pete Bridges
761 Kay St
Tallapoosa, GA  30176-1019
Party: Republican
Age: 68
Occupation: Business Person
Date Qualified: Monday, April 26, 2010
Bill Heath (Incumbent)
2225 Cashtown Road
Bremen, GA  30110
E-Mail: billheath@billheath.net
Party: Republican
Age: 50
Occupation: Electrical Engineer/Farmer
Website: www.billheath.net
Date Qualified: Monday, April 26, 2010
Tracy Gene Bennett
49 Mountainbrook Dr
Cartersville, GA  30121-2504
E-Mail: tracybennett@bellsouth.net
Party: Democratic
Age: 47
Occupation: Business Owner
Website: http://bennett4senate.us
Date Qualified: Friday, April 30, 2010

State Senator, District 32

Lynda Coker
PO Box 680653
Marietta, GA  30068
E-Mail: lyndacoker@bellsouth.net
Party: Republican
Age: 63
Occupation: Peace Officer
Website: www.cokerforsenate.com
Date Qualified: Monday, April 26, 2010
Judson Hill (Incumbent)
3102 Raines Court
Marietta, GA  30062
E-Mail: judson@judsonhill.com
Party: Republican
Age: 50
Occupation: Lawyer
Website: www.judsonhill.com
Date Qualified: Tuesday, April 27, 2010

State Senator, District 33

Craig Prewett
4539 Austell Powder Springs Rd
Powder Springs, GA  30127-3202
E-Mail: craig.prewett@comcast.net
Party: Republican
Age: 39
Occupation: Realtor and Charter Boat Captain
Date Qualified: Friday, April 30, 2010
Steve Thompson (Incumbent)
1170 Longwood Drive
Marietta, GA  30008
Party: Democratic
Age: 59
Occupation: Owner, Business Services Co.
Date Qualified: Tuesday, April 27, 2010

State Senator, District 34

Zannie (Tiger) Billingslea
PO Box 96178
Riverdale, GA  30296
E-Mail: eiqevents@yahoo.com
Party: Republican
Age: 45
Occupation: Law Enforcement
Date Qualified: Friday, April 30, 2010
Victor Hill
8397 Carlton Rd
Riverdale, GA  30296-1214
Party: Democratic
Age: 45
Occupation: Self Employed
Date Qualified: Monday, April 26, 2010
Valencia Seay (Incumbent)
PO Box 960008
Riverdale, GA  30296
Party: Democratic
Age: 56
Occupation: Legislator/Businesswoman
Website: http://www.valenciaseay.com
Date Qualified: Monday, April 26, 2010
Travis Spruill
PO Box 142574
Fayetteville, GA  30214
E-Mail: tspruill@travisforsenate.com
Party: Democratic
Age: 29
Occupation: self employed business executive
Date Qualified: Tuesday, April 27, 2010

State Senator, District 35

Roberta Cooper
945 Forest Overlook Trl, Sw
Atlanta, GA  30331-8330
E-Mail: robertacooper29@comcast.net
Party: Democratic
Age: 48
Occupation: Attorney
Website: www.electrobertacooper.com
Date Qualified: Tuesday, April 27, 2010
Donzella James (Incumbent)
3800 Pittman Rd
Atlanta, GA  30349-1435
Party: Democratic
Age: 61
Occupation: Retired
Date Qualified: Monday, April 26, 2010
Torrey O. Johnson
PO Box 92782
Atlanta, GA  30314
E-Mail: pastortorrey@bellsouth.net
Party: Democratic
Age: 36
Occupation: Business Owner/Clergy
Date Qualified: Friday, April 30, 2010

State Senator, District 36

Nan Orrock (Incumbent)
1070 Delaware Ave SE
Atlanta, GA  30316
E-Mail: nan.orrock@earthlink.com
Party: Democratic
Age: 66
Occupation: Non-profit Executive
Date Qualified: Tuesday, April 27, 2010

State Senator, District 37

Lindsey Tippins
139 Midway Rd, Nw
Marietta, GA  30064-1553
E-Mail: ltippins@bellsouth.net
Party: Republican
Age: 60
Occupation: Underground utility contractor
Website: www.tippinsforsenate.com
Date Qualified: Wednesday, April 28, 2010
John J. Wiles (Incumbent)
800 Kennesaw Avenue
Suite 400
Marietta, GA  30060
E-Mail: john@johnwiles.com
Party: Republican
Age: 52
Occupation: Attorney at law
Website: www.johnwiles.com
Date Qualified: Monday, April 26, 2010

State Senator, District 38

Beth Beskin
809 Peachtree Battle Ave, NW
Atlanta, GA  30327-1313
E-Mail: beth@bethbeskin.com
Party: Republican
Age: 50
Occupation: Attorney
Website: www.bethbeskin.com
Date Qualified: Friday, April 30, 2010
Michael Adams
PO Box 42650
Atlanta, GA  30311
E-Mail: michael@adams38.com
Party: Democratic
Age: 30
Occupation: Consultant
Website: www.adams38.com
Date Qualified: Friday, April 30, 2010
Horacena Tate (Incumbent)
201 Joseph E Lowery Blvd, NW
Atlanta, GA  30314-3244
Party: Democratic
Age: 53
Occupation: Trainer/Training Software-Management/Consultant
Date Qualified: Monday, April 26, 2010

State Senator, District 39

Graham Balch
692 Myrtle St, NE
Atlanta, GA  30308-1447
E-Mail: graham@grahambalch.com
Party: Democratic
Age: 36
Occupation: Teacher
Website: www.grahambalch.com
Date Qualified: Tuesday, April 27, 2010
Vincent Fort (Incumbent)
P.O. Box 42894
Atlanta, GA  30311
E-Mail: senatorfort@gmail.com
Party: Democratic
Age: 54
Occupation: Teacher
Website: www.vincentfort.com
Date Qualified: Monday, April 26, 2010

State Senator, District 40

Jim Duffie
3106 Hathaway Ct
Atlanta, GA  30341-4606
E-Mail: jimduffie@abetterlife.us
Party: Republican
Age: 69
Occupation: Real Estate Broker
Website: www.abetterlife.us
Date Qualified: Tuesday, April 27, 2010
Fran Millar
5249 Brooke Farm Dr.
Dunwoody, GA  30338
Party: Republican
Age: 60
Occupation: Insurance Broker
Date Qualified: Monday, April 26, 2010
James Sibold
2317 Littlebrooke Ln
Dunwoody, GA  30338-3188
Party: Republican
Age: 53
Occupation: Attorney
Date Qualified: Monday, April 26, 2010
Eric Christ
4310 Quail Ridge Way
Norcross, GA  30092-1304
E-Mail: christforsenate@gmail.com
Party: Democratic
Age: 43
Occupation: Executive
Date Qualified: Thursday, April 29, 2010

State Senator, District 41

Jordan “Alex” Johnson
926 Fellswood Ct
Stone Mountain, GA  30083-2621
E-Mail: unityalex@bellsouth.net
Party: Republican
Age: 25
Occupation: Law School Graduate
Date Qualified: Thursday, April 29, 2010
Steve Henson (Incumbent)
2643 Sterling Acres Drive
Tucker, GA  30084
Party: Democratic
Age: 51
Occupation: Administrator
Date Qualified: Monday, April 26, 2010

State Senator, District 42

Jason Carter
P.O. Box 573
Decatur, GA  30030
E-Mail: info@carterforstatesenate.com
Party: Democratic
Age: 34
Occupation: Attorney
Website: www.carterforstatesenate.com
Date Qualified: Tuesday, April 27, 2010
Tom Stubbs
607 Avery Street
Decatur, GA  30030
Party: Democratic
Age: 53
Occupation: Attorney
Website: www.stubbsforsenate.com
Date Qualified: Monday, April 26, 2010

State Senator, District 43

Diana Williams
PO Box 83600
Conyers, GA  30013
E-Mail: campaign@votedianawilliams.com
Party: Republican
Age: 45
Occupation: Commercial Aviation
Website: www.votedianawilliams.com
Date Qualified: Monday, April 26, 2010
Ronald B. Ramsey, Sr. (Incumbent)
5271 Snapfinger Woods Drive
Decatur, GA  30035
E-Mail: senator@ronaldramsey.org
Party: Democratic
Age: 50
Occupation: Lawyer/Director
Website: www.ronaldramsey.org
Date Qualified: Monday, April 26, 2010

State Senator, District 44

Gail Davenport
PO Box 1074
Jonesboro, GA  30237
E-Mail: gdavenport@gaildavenport.com
Party: Democratic
Age: 61
Occupation: Realtor
Website: www.gaildavenport.com
Date Qualified: Wednesday, April 28, 2010
Mike Glanton
P.O. Box 894
Ellenwood, GA  30294
E-Mail: mikeglanton@mikeglanton.com
Party: Democratic
Age: 52
Occupation: Minister/Consultant
Website: http://www.mikeglanton.com
Date Qualified: Monday, April 26, 2010
Dawn Randolph
1740 Hudson Bridge Rd
Suite 1001
Stockbridge, GA  30281
E-Mail: dawn@democracydawning.com
Party: Democratic
Age: 44
Occupation: Consultant
Website: www.democracydawning.com
Date Qualified: Friday, April 30, 2010

State Senator, District 45

Renee S. Unterman (Incumbent)
P.O. Box 508
Buford, GA  30518
Party: Republican
Age: 56
Occupation: Insurance Executive
Date Qualified: Monday, April 26, 2010

State Senator, District 46

Bill Cowsert (Incumbent)
236 Hamilton Rd.
Athens, GA  30606
E-Mail: wcowsert@bellsouth.net
Party: Republican
Age: 51
Occupation: Attorney
Website: www.billcowsert.com
Date Qualified: Monday, April 26, 2010

State Senator, District 47

Doug Bower
54 Timberland Trl
Arnoldsville, GA  30619-2299
E-Mail: dougbower.enoughisenough@yahoo.com
Party: Republican
Age: 62
Occupation: Licensed Professional Counselor/Clergy
Date Qualified: Wednesday, April 28, 2010
Shane Coley
P.O. Box 35
Statham, GA  30666
E-Mail: coleyforsenate@americansteward.com
Party: Republican
Age: 44
Occupation: Software Engineering and Systems Consultant
Website: www.shanecoley.us
Date Qualified: Tuesday, April 27, 2010
Kelley Gary
27 City Square
Hoschton, GA  30548
Party: Republican
Age: 37
Occupation: Business Owner
Date Qualified: Monday, April 26, 2010
Frank Ginn
P.O. Box 1136
Danielsville, GA  30633
E-Mail: Frank@FrankGinn.com
Party: Republican
Age: 47
Occupation: Engineer
Website: www.FrankGinn.com
Date Qualified: Thursday, April 29, 2010
Tim Riley
545 Research Drive
Ste. A
Athens, GA  30605
E-Mail: RileyForGeorgia@charter.net
Party: Democratic
Age: 49
Occupation: Professional Counselor
Website: www.timrileyforsenate.com
Date Qualified: Thursday, April 29, 2010

State Senator, District 48

David Shafer (Incumbent)
P.O. Box 880
Duluth, GA  30096
Party: Republican
Age: 45
Occupation: Businessman
Date Qualified: Monday, April 26, 2010

State Senator, District 49

Butch Miller
PO Box 7475
Chesnut Mountain, GA  30502
E-Mail: butchmiller@butchforsenate.com
Party: Republican
Age: 53
Occupation: Auto Sales and Service
Website: www.butchforsenate.com
Date Qualified: Monday, April 26, 2010
Jimmy Norman
P.O. Box 711
Flowery Branch, GA  30542
E-Mail: jimmy@jimmynorman.com
Party: Republican
Age: 54
Occupation: Real Estate
Website: www.jimmynormanforsenate.com
Date Qualified: Wednesday, April 28, 2010

State Senator, District 50

Jim Butterworth (Incumbent)
P.O. Box 2000
Cornelia, GA  30531
E-Mail: jim@jimbutterworth.net
Party: Republican
Age: 44
Occupation: Pilot
Website: http://www.jimbutterworth.net
Date Qualified: Monday, April 26, 2010
Terry Rogers
2403 New Liberty Rd
Clarkesville, GA  30523-4346
E-Mail: tarogers@windstream.net
Party: Republican
Age: 56
Occupation: Self-Employed
Website: www.voteterryrogers.com
Date Qualified: Monday, April 26, 2010

State Senator, District 51

Steve Gooch
P.O. Box 600
Dahlonega, GA  30533
E-Mail: sgooch@windstream.net
Party: Republican
Age: 43
Occupation: Businessman
Date Qualified: Friday, April 30, 2010
Chip Pearson (Incumbent)
P.O. Box 209
Dawsonville, GA  30534
E-Mail: chip@team51.org
Party: Republican
Age: 49
Occupation: Businessman
Website: www.team51.org
Date Qualified: Monday, April 26, 2010
Joseph Mann
500 Wildflower Ln
Mineral Bluff, GA  30559-2046
E-Mail: mtnbrooks@hotmail.com
Party: Democratic
Age: 32
Occupation: Businessman
Website: www.Georgia51.com
Date Qualified: Thursday, April 29, 2010

State Senator, District 52

Jeff Knight
2454 Dews Pond Rd, Ne
Calhoun, GA  30701-4501
E-Mail: jknight6@bellsouth.net
Party: Republican
Age: 37
Occupation: Farmer/Business Man
Date Qualified: Friday, April 30, 2010
Barry Loudermilk
PO Box 436
Cassville, GA  30123
E-Mail: barry@barryloudermilk.com
Party: Republican
Age: 46
Occupation: Businessman
Website: www.barryloudermilk.com
Date Qualified: Tuesday, April 27, 2010
Mike Burton
3074 Booger Hollow Rd
Cave Spring, GA  30124-3400
Party: Democratic
Age: 65
Occupation: Retired Teacher
Date Qualified: Friday, April 30, 2010

State Senator, District 53

Jeremy Jones
P.O. Box 963
Ringgold, GA  30736
E-Mail: press@jonesforus.com
Party: Republican
Age: 36
Occupation: Business Owner
Website: www.jonesforus.com
Date Qualified: Wednesday, April 28, 2010
Jeff Mullis (Incumbent)
212 English Ave.
Chickamauga, GA  30707
E-Mail: jeffmullis@comcast.net
Party: Republican
Age: 50
Occupation: Economic Developer/Community Planner
Website: www.jeffmullis.com
Date Qualified: Monday, April 26, 2010
Jim Pope
2337 E Armuchee Rd
La Fayette, GA  30728-5518
E-Mail: jimbo42@winstream.net
Party: Republican
Age: 68
Occupation: Retired
Date Qualified: Tuesday, April 27, 2010

State Senator, District 54

Charlie Bethel
1701 Briarcliff Circle
Dalton, GA  30720-5178
Party: Republican
Age: 34
Occupation: Director of Human Resources
Date Qualified: Monday, April 26, 2010
Steve Brannon
269 Irwin Mill Rd, Se
Fairmount, GA  30139-3317
E-Mail: slbrannon@frontiernet.net
Party: Republican
Age: 57
Occupation: Self-Employed Builder
Date Qualified: Wednesday, April 28, 2010

State Senator, District 55

Gloria Butler (Incumbent)
P.O. Box 830696
Stone Mountain, GA  30083
E-Mail: senatorbutler@comcast.net
Party: Democratic
Age: 68
Occupation: Professional Consultant
Date Qualified: Monday, April 26, 2010

State Senator, District 56

John Albers
530 Junction Pt
Roswell, GA  30075-3007
E-Mail: john@votealbers.com
Party: Republican
Age: 37
Occupation: Executive, Business Owner
Website: www.votealbers.com
Date Qualified: Monday, April 26, 2010
Brandon Beach
3100 Brierfield Rd
Alpharetta, GA  30004-1159
Party: Republican
Age: 48
Occupation: CEO Chamber of Commerce
Date Qualified: Monday, April 26, 2010
David Christian Belle Isle
178 South Main Street
Alpharetta, GA  30009
E-Mail: david@belleisleforsenate.com
Party: Republican
Age: 35
Occupation: Attorney
Website: www.belleisleforsenate.com
Date Qualified: Wednesday, April 28, 2010

State Representative, District 1

Jay Neal (Incumbent)
1856 Cloud Springs Rd
Rossville, GA  30741
E-Mail: jayneal@comcast.net
Party: Republican
Age: 46
Occupation: Realtor/Minister
Date Qualified: Monday, April 26, 2010

State Representative, District 2

Martin Scott (Incumbent)
P.O. Box 7
Rossville, GA  30741
E-Mail: martin@votemartinscott.com
Party: Republican
Age: 38
Occupation: Businessman & Pastor
Website: www.votemartinscott.com
Date Qualified: Monday, April 26, 2010

State Representative, District 3

Tom Dooley
129 Morris Dr
Ringgold, GA  30736-6557
E-Mail: tom-dooley@tomdooley.com
Party: Republican
Age: 49
Occupation: Business Owner
Website: www.tomdooleypolitics.com
Date Qualified: Monday, April 26, 2010
Tom Weldon (Incumbent)
PO Box 1459
Ringgold, GA  30736
E-Mail: tom.weldon@house.ga.gov
Party: Republican
Age: 40
Occupation: Lawyer
Website: www.electtomweldon.com
Date Qualified: Tuesday, April 27, 2010

State Representative, District 4

Dennis Mock
1907 Cameron
Dalton, GA  30720-7110
E-Mail: dmocks@gmail.com
Party: Republican
Age: 56
Occupation: Sales
Date Qualified: Thursday, April 29, 2010
Roger Williams (Incumbent)
132 Huntington Road
Dalton, GA  30720
E-Mail: wroger@optilink.us
Party: Republican
Age: 76
Occupation: President, Credit Services Inc.
Date Qualified: Monday, April 26, 2010

State Representative, District 5

John Meadows (Incumbent)
110 Victory Court
Calhoun, GA  30701
Party: Republican
Age: 65
Occupation: Insurance
Date Qualified: Monday, April 26, 2010

State Representative, District 6

Mike Cowan
213 Lakeview Dr, Se
Dalton, GA  30721-6516
Party: Republican
Age: 54
Occupation: Self Employed
Date Qualified: Wednesday, April 28, 2010
Tom Dickson (Incumbent)
5043 Village Drive
Cohutta, GA  30710
Party: Republican
Age: 64
Occupation: Retired
Date Qualified: Monday, April 26, 2010
Tommy Patterson
PO Box 392
Tennga, GA  30751
E-Mail: tpatt@wildblue.net
Party: Democratic
Age: 43
Occupation: Realtor
Date Qualified: Tuesday, April 27, 2010

State Representative, District 7

David Ralston (Incumbent)
P. O. Box 1196
Blue Ridge, GA  30513
Party: Republican
Age: 56
Occupation: Attorney
Date Qualified: Monday, April 26, 2010

State Representative, District 8

Stephen Allison (Incumbent)
1688 Hwy 325
1400 Nottely Dam Road
Blairsville, GA  30512
E-Mail: stephen@allison08.com
Party: Republican
Age: 39
Occupation: Attorney
Website: www.allison08.com
Date Qualified: Monday, April 26, 2010
Jack Lance
57 Sears Way
Blairsville, GA  30512
Party: Democratic
Age: 30
Occupation: Attorney
Date Qualified: Monday, April 26, 2010

State Representative, District 9

Amos Amerson (Incumbent)
689 N Chestatee St
Dahlonega, GA  30533-0708
Party: Republican
Age: 75
Occupation: Retired
Date Qualified: Monday, April 26, 2010

State Representative, District 10

Rick Austin (Incumbent)
1590 Double Springs Road
Demorest, GA  30535
E-Mail: raustin@piedmont.edu
Party: Republican
Age: 43
Occupation: College Professor- Biology
Date Qualified: Tuesday, April 27, 2010

State Representative, District 11

Barbara Massey Reece (Incumbent)
693 Massey Road
Menlo, GA  30731
E-Mail: barbarareece11@yahoo.com
Party: Democratic
Age: 67
Occupation: Retired Teacher/Legislator
Website: www.barbarareece.com
Date Qualified: Tuesday, April 27, 2010

State Representative, District 12

Rick Jasperse
89 Apple Valley Farm Ln
Jasper, GA  30143-4145
E-Mail: rick@rickjasperse.org
Party: Republican
Age: 53
Occupation: Retired
Website: www.rickjasperse.org
Date Qualified: Thursday, April 29, 2010
Truett Moss II
P.O. Box 1661
Calhoun, GA  30703
E-Mail: tkta@bellsouth.net
Party: Republican
Age: 39
Occupation: Business Owner
Date Qualified: Monday, April 26, 2010
Jerry Nally
PO Box 25
Pine Log, GA  30171
E-Mail: jerrynally@hughes.net
Party: Democratic
Age: 62
Occupation: Retired
Date Qualified: Wednesday, April 28, 2010

State Representative, District 13

Katie M. Dempsey (Incumbent)
811 Highland Avenue
Rome, GA  30161
E-Mail: katie@katiedempsey.com
Party: Republican
Age: 57
Occupation: Community Volunteer
Website: www.katiedempsey.com
Date Qualified: Monday, April 26, 2010
Bonny Askew
2 E Creekview Dr, Sw
Rome, GA  30165-3805
E-Mail: askyou@aol.com
Party: Democratic
Age: 55
Occupation: Laborer
Date Qualified: Thursday, April 29, 2010

State Representative, District 14

Greg Bowen
2427 Highway 140, NW
Adairsville, GA  30103-4829
E-Mail: gregbowen1@att.blackberry.net
Party: Republican
Age: 52
Occupation: Business Owner
Website: www.gregbowenforga.com
Date Qualified: Wednesday, April 28, 2010
Christian Coomer
127 West Main Street
Suite A
Cartersville, GA  30120
E-Mail: christian@coomerlaw.com
Party: Republican
Age: 35
Occupation: Attorney
Website: www.christiancoomer.com
Date Qualified: Wednesday, April 28, 2010
Shep Helton
319 East Church Street
Cartersville, GA  30120
E-Mail: shephelton@yahoo.com
Party: Republican
Age: 39
Occupation: Lawyer
Website: www.shephelton.com
Date Qualified: Thursday, April 29, 2010
Dan Ledford
12 Green Gable Pt, Sw
Euharlee, GA  30120-6088
E-Mail: dledfor@yahoo.com
Party: Democratic
Age: 47
Occupation: Account Specialist
Date Qualified: Friday, April 30, 2010
Jessica Weaver-Stoll
17 Arrowhead Dr, SE
Rome, GA  30161-8521
E-Mail: jessica.weaver.stoll@gmail.com
Party: Democratic
Age: 33
Occupation: Paralegal
Date Qualified: Friday, April 30, 2010

State Representative, District 15

Paul R. Battles (Incumbent)
208 Road #2 South SW
Cartersville, GA  30120
E-Mail: p.battles@yahoo.com
Party: Republican
Age: 62
Occupation: Retired Banker
Date Qualified: Monday, April 26, 2010
Hayden Collins
P.O. Box 1868
Cartersville, GA  30120
Party: Republican
Age: 45
Occupation: Consultant
Date Qualified: Monday, April 26, 2010

State Representative, District 16

Rick Crawford (Incumbent)
P.O. Box C
Cedartown, GA  30125
E-Mail: rickcrawford@bellsouth.net
Party: Democratic
Age: 48
Occupation: Attorney
Date Qualified: Tuesday, April 27, 2010

State Representative, District 17

Howard R. Maxwell (Incumbent)
716 Graham Road
Dallas, GA  30132
Party: Republican
Age: 61
Occupation: Insurance
Date Qualified: Monday, April 26, 2010

State Representative, District 18

Kevin Cooke
342 Mill Pond Xing
A6
Carrollton, GA  30116-1210
Party: Republican
Age: 30
Occupation: Real Estate Appraiser
Date Qualified: Monday, April 26, 2010
Gerald Pilgrim
105 Briarwood Dr
Carrollton, GA  30117-4104
E-Mail: geraldpilgrim@gmail.com
Party: Republican
Age: 41
Occupation: Insurance Agent
Website: www.geraldpilgrim.com
Date Qualified: Monday, April 26, 2010
Herbert Giles
668 Old Antioch Rd
Carrollton, GA  30117-9663
E-Mail: herbie_giles@hotmail.com
Party: Democratic
Age: 55
Occupation: Courier
Date Qualified: Thursday, April 29, 2010

State Representative, District 19

Paulette Rakestraw Braddock
391 Quail Ridge Rd
Hiram, GA  30141-2208
E-Mail: paulettehouserep@gmail.com
Party: Republican
Age: 42
Occupation: President/CEO
Website: www.paulettehouserep.com
Date Qualified: Thursday, April 29, 2010
Steve R. Golden
2061 Marietta Hwy
Dallas, GA  30157-3169
E-Mail: golden8152@comcast.net
Party: Republican
Age: 50
Occupation: Construction
Date Qualified: Friday, April 30, 2010
Daniel Stout (Incumbent)
102 Cypress Dr
Dallas, GA  30157-5111
E-Mail: dlstout@tmo.blackberry.net
Party: Republican
Age: 29
Occupation: Community Banker
Website: www.electdanielstout.com
Date Qualified: Tuesday, April 27, 2010
Will Avery
83 Mill Pointe Pl
Dallas, GA  30157-6220
E-Mail: will@averyforgeorgia.com
Party: Democratic
Age: 29
Occupation: Educator/Historian
Website: AveryforGeorgia.com
Date Qualified: Wednesday, April 28, 2010

State Representative, District 20

Charlice Byrd (Incumbent)
P.O. Box 906
Woodstock, GA  30188
E-Mail: byrdforhouse@gmail.com
Party: Republican
Age: 58
Occupation: Homemaker
Website: http://www.byrdforhouse.com
Date Qualified: Monday, April 26, 2010
Michael Caldwell
605 Inland Pt
Woodstock, GA  30189-1560
E-Mail: michael@caldwellforhouse.com
Party: Republican
Age: 20
Occupation: Student
Website: www.caldwellforhouse.com
Date Qualified: Monday, April 26, 2010
Lillian Burnaman
1310 Bass Dr
Woodstock, GA  30189-5436
E-Mail: wdstkcpl@bellsouth.net
Party: Democratic
Age: 54
Occupation: Teacher
Date Qualified: Friday, April 30, 2010

State Representative, District 21

Calvin Hill (Incumbent)
145 Mountain Brook Dr
Canton, GA  30115
Party: Republican
Age: 63
Occupation: Businessman
Date Qualified: Monday, April 26, 2010
Stephanie Webb
535 Teresa Lane
Canton, GA  30115-9244
Party: Democratic
Age: 50
Occupation: Homemaker
Date Qualified: Wednesday, April 28, 2010

State Representative, District 22

John Forrester
2295 Towne Lake Pkwy
Suite 116
Woodstock, GA  30189
E-Mail: john@forrester4us.com
Party: Republican
Age: 61
Occupation: Business Consultant
Website: www.forrester4us.com
Date Qualified: Tuesday, April 27, 2010
Sean Jerguson (Incumbent)
2295 Towne Lake Pkwy, Suite 116
Woodstock, GA  30189
E-Mail: sean@electsean.com
Party: Republican
Age: 38
Occupation: Businessman
Website: www.electsean.com
Date Qualified: Monday, April 26, 2010
Bill Brown
712 Thompson Falls Dr
Canton, GA  30114
E-Mail: bill@electbillbrown.com
Party: Democratic
Age: 40
Occupation: Research Engineer
Website: www.electbillbrown.com
Date Qualified: Wednesday, April 28, 2010

State Representative, District 23

Mark Hamilton (Incumbent)
108 Colony Park Drive, Suite 400
Cumming, GA  30040
Party: Republican
Age: 54
Occupation: Business Owner
Date Qualified: Monday, April 26, 2010

State Representative, District 24

Mike Dudgeon
10075 Normandy Ln
Suwanee, GA  30024-5388
Party: Republican
Age: 42
Occupation: Chief Technology Officer
Date Qualified: Monday, April 26, 2010
Anna McManus
1175 Compton Way
Suwanee, GA  30024-5401
E-Mail: anna@annamcmanus.com
Party: Republican
Age: 44
Occupation: Insurance Agent/Consultant
Website: www.annamcmanus.com
Date Qualified: Friday, April 30, 2010
Douglas Wright
3535 Silver Vista Ct
Cumming, GA  30041-2875
E-Mail: dwright1@bellsouth.net
Party: Republican
Age: 51
Occupation: Stay at home dad
Date Qualified: Friday, April 30, 2010

State Representative, District 25

James Mills (Incumbent)
3948 Kilgore Falls Drive
Gainesville, GA  30507
E-Mail: jameswmills@msn.com
Party: Republican
Age: 47
Occupation: Businessman
Date Qualified: Tuesday, April 27, 2010
Mike Parker
6728 Willowbrook Trl
Flowery Br, GA  30542-3891
E-Mail: michaelwparker@gmail.com
Party: Democratic
Age: 54
Occupation: Mortgage Loan Originator
Date Qualified: Wednesday, April 28, 2010

State Representative, District 26

Carl Rogers (Incumbent)
P.O. Box 639
Gainesville, GA  30503
Party: Republican
Age: 62
Occupation: Insurance Agent
Date Qualified: Monday, April 26, 2010
Chad Cobb
3601 Titshaw Dr
Gainesville, GA  30504-5859
E-Mail: cobbforgahouse@aol.com
Party: Democratic
Age: 37
Occupation: Self-Employed
Date Qualified: Thursday, April 29, 2010

State Representative, District 27

Doug Collins (Incumbent)
PO Box 907908
Gainesville, GA  30501
Party: Republican
Age: 43
Occupation: Attorney
Date Qualified: Monday, April 26, 2010

State Representative, District 28

Michael Harden (Incumbent)
PO Box 1189
Toccoa, GA  30577
E-Mail: michael@voteharden.com
Party: Republican
Age: 29
Occupation: Business Owner
Website: www.voteharden.com
Date Qualified: Tuesday, April 27, 2010
Christopher James Irvin
PO Box 1492
Toccoa, GA  30577
Party: Democratic
Age: 35
Occupation: Owner/Manager construction company
Date Qualified: Monday, April 26, 2010

State Representative, District 29

Alan Powell (Incumbent)
P. O. Box 248
Hartwell, GA  30643
E-Mail: alanpowell23@hotmail.com
Party: Democratic
Age: 58
Occupation: Businessman/Realtor
Website: www.alanpowell.net
Date Qualified: Tuesday, April 27, 2010

State Representative, District 30

Tom McCall (Incumbent)
2835 Washington Hwy
Elberton, GA  30635
E-Mail: tommccall@bellsouth.net
Party: Republican
Age: 54
Occupation: Farmer
Date Qualified: Tuesday, April 27, 2010
Marilyn “MJ” Bridges
PO Box 73
Comer, GA  30629
E-Mail: electmjbridges@aol.com
Party: Democratic
Age: 56
Occupation: Photographer
Date Qualified: Thursday, April 29, 2010

State Representative, District 31

Tommy Benton (Incumbent)
177 Martin St.
Jefferson, GA  30549
Party: Republican
Age: 59
Occupation: Retired Teacher
Date Qualified: Monday, April 26, 2010

State Representative, District 32

Judy Manning (Incumbent)
480 Davis Carnes Lane
Marietta, GA  30064
E-Mail: judymanning@bellsouth.net
Party: Republican
Age: 67
Occupation: Real Estate Broker
Date Qualified: Monday, April 26, 2010
Buddy Simpson
3770 Station Dr, NW
Kennesaw, GA  30144-2141
E-Mail: buddy4statehouse@comcast.net
Party: Republican
Age: 43
Occupation: Landscape Business Owner
Website: www.buddysimpson.com
Date Qualified: Wednesday, April 28, 2010
Kevin Hagler
2024 Signal Ridge Chase, Nw
Kennesaw, GA  30152-3261
Party: Democratic
Age: 23
Occupation: Student
Date Qualified: Thursday, April 29, 2010

State Representative, District 33

David Wilkerson
909 Tranquil Dr
Austell, GA  30106-1430
E-Mail: info@wilkersonforcobb.com
Party: Democratic
Age: 41
Occupation: Certified Public Accountant
Website: www.wilkersonforcobb.com
Date Qualified: Monday, April 26, 2010
Don Wix (Incumbent)
4630 Glore Road
Mableton, GA  30126
E-Mail: dwix@mindspring.com
Party: Democratic
Age: 63
Occupation: Don Wix Realty/Commercial Real Estate
Website: www.donwix.com
Date Qualified: Monday, April 26, 2010

State Representative, District 34

Rich Golick (Incumbent)
2372 Simpson Farm Way
Smyrna, GA  30080
Party: Republican
Age: 43
Occupation: Attorney
Date Qualified: Monday, April 26, 2010
Maryline Blackburn
Friends of Maryline Blackburn
P.O. Box 1896
Smyrna, GA  30081
E-Mail: info@marylineforgeorgia.com
Party: Democratic
Age: 48
Occupation: Businesswoman
Website: www.marylineforgeorgia.com
Date Qualified: Thursday, April 29, 2010

State Representative, District 35

Ed Setzler (Incumbent)
1555 Boxwood Trace
Acworth, GA  30102
E-Mail: esetzler@bellsouth.net
Party: Republican
Age: 40
Occupation: Engineering Manager
Website: www.EDsetzler.com
Date Qualified: Monday, April 26, 2010
Matthew D. Adams
1362 Clearview Dr, Nw
Acworth, GA  30102-3519
E-Mail: matthewadams0@gmail.com
Party: Democratic
Age: 22
Occupation: Grocery Clerk
Date Qualified: Friday, April 30, 2010

State Representative, District 36

Earl Ehrhart (Incumbent)
5500 Wright Road
Powder Springs, GA  30127
Party: Republican
Age: 50
Occupation: Businessman
Date Qualified: Monday, April 26, 2010

State Representative, District 37

Jason Shepherd
P.O. 527
Marietta, GA  30061
E-Mail: jason@shepforrep.com
Party: Republican
Age: 34
Occupation: Public Relations Consultant
Website: www.shepforrep.com
Date Qualified: Monday, April 26, 2010
Terry Johnson (Incumbent)
1440 Bailey Farm Drive
Marietta, GA  30064
Party: Democratic
Age: 60
Occupation: Real Estate Broker
Date Qualified: Monday, April 26, 2010
Mark G. Koch
599 Shay Dr, Sw
Marietta, GA  30060-5345
E-Mail: lmkoch1228@comcast.net
Party: Democratic
Age: 53
Occupation: Cobb County School District Employee
Date Qualified: Friday, April 30, 2010

State Representative, District 38

Sam Teasley
P.O. Box 670051
Marietta, GA  30066
Party: Republican
Age: 34
Occupation: Real Estate
Date Qualified: Monday, April 26, 2010
Pat Dooley (Incumbent)
695 Laurel Wood Drive
Marietta, GA  30064
Party: Democratic
Age: 63
Occupation: Community Volunteer
Date Qualified: Monday, April 26, 2010

State Representative, District 39

Betty Gray
1205 Angelia Dr, Sw
Mableton, GA  30126-4807
E-Mail: betttyagray@aol.com
Party: Democratic
Age: 76
Occupation: retired
Date Qualified: Thursday, April 29, 2010
Alisha Thomas Morgan (Incumbent)
6570 Brandemere Way
Austell, GA  30168
E-Mail: alisha@alishamorgan.com
Party: Democratic
Age: 31
Occupation: Small Business Owner/ Author
Website: www.alishamorgan.com
Date Qualified: Wednesday, April 28, 2010

State Representative, District 40

D. Scott McDearman
1405 Wedmore Way, Se
Smyrna, GA  30080-3962
E-Mail: scott@mcdearman.com
Party: Republican
Age: 40
Occupation: Businessman
Date Qualified: Friday, April 30, 2010
Stacey Evans
2065C Lake Park Dr
Smyrna, GA  30080-8927
Party: Democratic
Age: 31
Occupation: Attorney
Date Qualified: Monday, April 26, 2010

State Representative, District 41

Sharon Cooper (Incumbent)
1234 Powers Ferry Commons
Suite 104
Marietta, GA  30067
Party: Republican
Age: 67
Occupation: Medical Administrator
Website: www.sharoncooper.org
Date Qualified: Monday, April 26, 2010
Calvin Rhodes
P.O. Box 674288
Marietta, GA  30006-0072
E-Mail: calvin@calvinrhodes.com
Party: Republican
Age: 45
Occupation: Consultant
Website: www.calvinrhodes.com
Date Qualified: Thursday, April 29, 2010
Diane Lore
436 Cove Dr, Ne
Marietta, GA  30067-3654
E-Mail: dianelore@gmail.com
Party: Democratic
Age: 46
Occupation: President of Deep South Digital
Date Qualified: Thursday, April 29, 2010

State Representative, District 42

Hamilton M. Beck
885 Woodstock Road 430-152
Marietta, GA  30075
E-Mail: hamilton_beck@hotmail.com
Party: Republican
Age: 24
Occupation: Business Owner
Date Qualified: Thursday, April 29, 2010
Don L. Parsons (Incumbent)
3167 Sycamore Lane
Marietta, GA  30066
E-Mail: repdon@donparsons.org
Party: Republican
Age: 62
Occupation: Businessman/Telecommunications
Website: www.donparsons.org
Date Qualified: Monday, April 26, 2010

State Representative, District 43

Bobby Franklin (Incumbent)
4552 Cedar Knoll Drive NE
Marietta, GA  30066
Party: Republican
Age: 55
Occupation: Businessman
Date Qualified: Monday, April 26, 2010

State Representative, District 44

Sheila Jones (Incumbent)
3246 Amhurst Drive, NW
Atlanta, GA  30318
E-Mail: info@sheilajones.org
Party: Democratic
Age: 54
Occupation: Lockheed Martin Company
Website: www.sheilajones.org
Date Qualified: Thursday, April 29, 2010
Steven Lee
PO Box 11143
Atlanta, GA  30310
E-Mail: leefor44@aol.com
Party: Democratic
Age: 46
Occupation: Non-Profit Executive Director
Website: www.ElectStevenLee.com
Date Qualified: Wednesday, April 28, 2010

State Representative, District 45

Matt Dollar (Incumbent)
P.O. Box 681746
Marietta, GA  30068
E-Mail: matt@mattdollar.us
Party: Republican
Age: 32
Occupation: Real Estate
Website: http://www.mattdollar.us
Date Qualified: Monday, April 26, 2010
Ruth Levy
4624 Smoke Rise Ln
Marietta, GA  30062-7308
Party: Democratic
Age: 57
Occupation: Entrepreneur
Date Qualified: Monday, April 26, 2010

State Representative, District 46

Jan Jones (Incumbent)
12850 Highway 9
Suite 600-356
Alpharetta, GA  30004
Party: Republican
Age: 52
Occupation: Former Marketing Executive
Website: www.janjonesforgeorgia.com
Date Qualified: Monday, April 26, 2010
Paul Kennedy
215 Marblehead Ln
Roswell, GA  30075-1751
E-Mail: paul.kennedy87@gmail.com
Party: Democratic
Age: 24
Occupation: Nursing Student
Date Qualified: Friday, April 30, 2010

State Representative, District 47

Charles E. “Chuck” Martin, Jr. (Incumbent)
11770 Haynes Bridge Road, Suite 205-544
Alpharetta, GA  30009
E-Mail: chuck@martinforgeorgia.com
Party: Republican
Age: 48
Occupation: Director for Ryan, Inc.
Website: www.martinforgeorgia.com
Date Qualified: Monday, April 26, 2010

State Representative, District 48

Harry Geisinger (Incumbent)
P.O. Box 94
Roswell, GA  30077
Party: Republican
Age: 77
Occupation: Consultant
Date Qualified: Monday, April 26, 2010

State Representative, District 49

Wendell Willard (Incumbent)
755 River Gate Drive
Atlanta, GA  30350
E-Mail: wkwilliard@hotmail.com
Party: Republican
Age: 69
Occupation: Lawyer
Date Qualified: Monday, April 26, 2010

State Representative, District 50

Brad Raffensperger
10335 Belladrum
Alpharetta, GA  30022-1021
E-Mail: bradraff@gmail.com
Party: Republican
Age: 54
Occupation: Engineer
Date Qualified: Friday, April 30, 2010
Lynne Riley
10605 Wren Ridge Rd
Johns Creek, GA  30022-4541
E-Mail: lynnerileyforgeorgia@gmail.com
Party: Republican
Age: 51
Occupation: Accountant
Website: www.lynneriley.com
Date Qualified: Wednesday, April 28, 2010

State Representative, District 51

Tom Rice (Incumbent)
4151 Blue Iris Hollow
Norcross, GA  30092
E-Mail: tqgrice@aol.com
Party: Republican
Age: 69
Occupation: Consultant
Website: www.tomrice.org
Date Qualified: Tuesday, April 27, 2010
Neal Towey
4256 Stilson Cir
Norcross, GA  30092-1663
E-Mail: ntowey@bellsouth.net
Party: Republican
Age: 48
Occupation: Software Engineer
Website: www.nealtowey.com
Date Qualified: Wednesday, April 28, 2010

State Representative, District 52

Joe Wilkinson (Incumbent)
850 Old Creek Trail
Sandy Springs, GA  30328
Party: Republican
Age: 63
Occupation: Businessman
Date Qualified: Monday, April 26, 2010

State Representative, District 53

Elly Dobbs (Incumbent)
P.O. Box 724505
Atlanta, GA  31139
E-Mail: elly.dobbs@gmail.com
Party: Democratic
Age: 59
Occupation: Attorney/Homemaker
Website: www.ellydobbs.com
Date Qualified: Monday, April 26, 2010

State Representative, District 54

Edward Lindsey (Incumbent)
1150 Angelo Court
Atlanta, GA  30319
E-Mail: lindsey4house54@aol.com
Party: Republican
Age: 51
Occupation: Attorney
Date Qualified: Monday, April 26, 2010

State Representative, District 55

Rashad Taylor (Incumbent)
PO Box 11078
Atlanta, GA  30310-0078
E-Mail: rashadjtalyor@gmail.com
Party: Democratic
Age: 29
Occupation: Consultant
Website: http://www.rashadtaylor.com
Date Qualified: Monday, April 26, 2010
“Able” Mable Thomas
765 Jones Ave, NW
Atlanta, GA  30314-3824
E-Mail: mthomas949@yahoo.com
Party: Democratic
Age: 52
Occupation: Program Developer
Date Qualified: Friday, April 30, 2010

State Representative, District 56

Kathy Ashe (Incumbent)
82 Westminster Drive
Atlanta, GA  30309-3329
E-Mail: kathyashe@me.com
Party: Democratic
Age: 63
Occupation: Community Volunteer
Website: www.kathyashe.com
Date Qualified: Monday, April 26, 2010

State Representative, District 57

Pat Gardner (Incumbent)
668 E. Pelham Road
Atlanta, GA  30324
Party: Democratic
Age: 70
Occupation: Retired Association Executive
Date Qualified: Monday, April 26, 2010

State Representative, District 58

Simone Bell (Incumbent)
PO Box 18370
Atlanta, GA  30316
E-Mail: simonebell@comcast.net
Party: Democratic
Age: 40
Occupation: Consultant
Website: www.simonebell.com
Date Qualified: Tuesday, April 27, 2010

State Representative, District 59

Margaret D Kaiser (Incumbent)
504 Hill Street SE
Atlanta, GA  30312
Party: Democratic
Age: 43
Occupation: Self-Employed
Website: www.margaretkaiser.com
Date Qualified: Monday, April 26, 2010

State Representative, District 60

Gloria Bromell Tinubu
PO Box 162158
Atlanta, GA  30321
E-Mail: gtinubu@hotmail.com
Party: Democratic
Age: 57
Occupation: Applied Economist
Date Qualified: Friday, April 30, 2010

State Representative, District 61

Ralph Long (Incumbent)
PO Box 11372
Atlanta, GA  30310
E-Mail: ralph@ralphlong.name
Party: Democratic
Age: 34
Occupation: Real Estate Broker
Website: www.ralphlongiii.com
Date Qualified: Monday, April 26, 2010
Emory McClinton Jr.
1246 Cahaba Dr, SW
Atlanta, GA  30311-3408
E-Mail: ecodyjr@clear.net
Party: Democratic
Age: 55
Occupation: Real Estate
Date Qualified: Thursday, April 29, 2010

State Representative, District 62

Joe Heckstall (Incumbent)
2713 Briarwood Boulevard
East Point, GA  30344-5316
Party: Democratic
Age: 63
Occupation: Motivational Speaker/Pres. The Powerfilled Think
Date Qualified: Monday, April 26, 2010

State Representative, District 63

Tyrone Brooks (Incumbent)
Station A, Box 11185
Atlanta, GA  30310-0185
Party: Democratic
Age: 64
Occupation: Civil Rights Worker/President-T. Brooks & Assoc.
Date Qualified: Monday, April 26, 2010

State Representative, District 64

Roger Bruce (Incumbent)
410 Stone Arbor Court
Atlanta, GA  30331
E-Mail: rbruce5347@aol.com
Party: Democratic
Age: 56
Occupation: Businessman
Website: www.rogerbruce.net
Date Qualified: Monday, April 26, 2010

State Representative, District 65

Sharon Beasley-Teague (Incumbent)
P. O. Box 488
Red Oak, GA  30272
E-Mail: rep.sharonbeasleyteague@yahoo.com
Party: Democratic
Age: 58
Occupation: Machinist
Date Qualified: Tuesday, April 27, 2010
George Sneed
3963 Otter Dam Ct
Atlanta, GA  30349
E-Mail: george@georgesneed.com
Party: Democratic
Age: 38
Occupation: Registered Nurse
Website: www.georgesneed.com
Date Qualified: Monday, April 26, 2010

State Representative, District 66

Virgil Fludd (Incumbent)
P.O. Box 670
Tyrone, GA  30290
E-Mail: vfludd@mindspring.com
Party: Democratic
Age: 52
Occupation: Corporate Recruiter
Date Qualified: Monday, April 26, 2010

State Representative, District 67

Bill Hembree (Incumbent)
4159 Pool Rd
Winston, GA  30187
E-Mail: bhembree@bellsouth.net
Party: Republican
Age: 44
Occupation: Insurance Agent
Date Qualified: Monday, April 26, 2010
Kimberly Alexander
PO Box 285
Dallas, GA  30134
E-Mail: kalex957@aol.com
Party: Democratic
Age: 48
Occupation: Internal Auditor
Date Qualified: Thursday, April 29, 2010

State Representative, District 68

Timothy J. Bearden (Incumbent)
PO Box 148
Villa Rica, GA  30180
Party: Republican
Age: 42
Occupation: Self employed
Date Qualified: Monday, April 26, 2010

State Representative, District 69

Randy Nix (Incumbent)
PO Box 991
LaGrange, GA  30241
E-Mail: randy.nix@house.ga.gov
Party: Republican
Age: 57
Occupation: Minister
Website: http://www.randynix.com
Date Qualified: Monday, April 26, 2010

State Representative, District 70

Lynn R. Smith (Incumbent)
8 Evergreen Drive
Newnan, GA  30263
Party: Republican
Age: 64
Occupation: Retired Business Owner
Date Qualified: Monday, April 26, 2010

State Representative, District 71

Billy Horne (Incumbent)
64 Ivy Springs Drive
Newnan, GA  30265
E-Mail: gahouse71@yahoo.com
Party: Republican
Age: 42
Occupation: Engineer
Date Qualified: Tuesday, April 27, 2010

State Representative, District 72

Matt Ramsey (Incumbent)
200 Terrane Ridge
Peachtree City, GA  30269
Party: Republican
Age: 34
Occupation: Attorney
Website: http://www.mattramsey.org
Date Qualified: Monday, April 26, 2010

State Representative, District 73

John Yates (Incumbent)
961 Birdie Road
Griffin, GA  30223
Party: Republican
Age: 88
Occupation: Retired Distributor Center Manager
Date Qualified: Monday, April 26, 2010
Rose Carroll
540 Birkdale Dr
Fayetteville, GA  30215-2724
E-Mail: rose@voterose.com
Party: Democratic
Age: 49
Occupation: Realtor
Website: www.voterose.com
Date Qualified: Tuesday, April 27, 2010

State Representative, District 74

Roberta Abdul-Salaam (Incumbent)
P.O. Box 960941
Riverdale, GA  30296
E-Mail: rsalaam779@aol.com
Party: Democratic
Age: 54
Occupation: Community Advocate/Paralegal
Website: www.robertaforgeorgia.com
Date Qualified: Thursday, April 29, 2010
Oritha “Rick” Scoggins
PO Box 960751
Riverdale, GA  30296
Party: Democratic
Age: 55
Occupation: Self-Employer/Real Estate
Date Qualified: Friday, April 30, 2010
Emory Wilkerson
190 Pointer Ridge Trl
Fayetteville, GA  30214-7403
E-Mail: emory.wilkerson@gmail.com
Party: Democratic
Age: 49
Occupation: Attorney
Date Qualified: Friday, April 30, 2010

State Representative, District 75

Kristy Dubuisson
461 Old Dixie Way
5201
Forest Park, GA  30297-3292
E-Mail: kristy.dubuisson@yahoo.com
Party: Democratic
Age: 25
Occupation: Sheriff Service Clerk
Date Qualified: Friday, April 30, 2010
H. Shawn James
PO Box 961175
Riverdale, GA  30274
E-Mail: shawnhjames@gmail.com
Party: Democratic
Age: 37
Occupation: Real Estate Property Manager
Website: http://www.shawnjamesforchange.com
Date Qualified: Monday, April 26, 2010
Yasmin Neal
7393 Tara Rd
Jonesboro, GA  30236-4604
E-Mail: yazwrite@yahoo.com
Party: Democratic
Age: 25
Occupation: Detective
Date Qualified: Thursday, April 29, 2010

State Representative, District 76

Carlotta Harrell
PO Box 471
Ellenwood, GA  30294
Party: Democratic
Age: 49
Occupation: Consultant
Date Qualified: Monday, April 26, 2010
Thomas Pough
PO Box 1196
Jonesboro, GA  30327-1196
Party: Democratic
Age: 24
Occupation: Correctional Officer
Date Qualified: Monday, April 26, 2010
Sandra G. Scott
3489 Oak Leaf Ct
Rex, GA  30273-2196
E-Mail: edsandex@comcast.net
Party: Democratic
Age: 48
Occupation: Educator
Date Qualified: Thursday, April 29, 2010

State Representative, District 77

James Brown
P.O. 742241
Riverdale, GA  30274
Party: Republican
Age: 63
Occupation: Entrepreneur
Date Qualified: Monday, April 26, 2010
Darryl Jordan (Incumbent)
316 Herring Way
Riverdale, GA  30274
E-Mail: darryl_jordan@bellsouth.net
Party: Democratic
Age: 55
Occupation: Retired Educator
Date Qualified: Monday, April 26, 2010

State Representative, District 78

Glenn Baker (Incumbent)
P.O. Box 1529
Jonesboro, GA  30237
E-Mail: glennbakerhr78@bellsouth.net
Party: Democratic
Age: 63
Occupation: Retired
Date Qualified: Monday, April 26, 2010
Jackie Anderson-Woods
PO Box 244
Love Joy, GA  30250
E-Mail: votejackiewoods@live.com
Party: Democratic
Age: 34
Occupation: Business Owner
Website: www.votejackiewoods.com
Date Qualified: Thursday, April 29, 2010

State Representative, District 79

Tammy Anderson
5250 Meadowcreek Dr
Dunwoody, GA  30338-3807
Party: Republican
Age: 44
Occupation: Communication
Date Qualified: Monday, April 26, 2010
Tom Taylor
4926 Four Oaks Ct
Dunwoody, GA  30360-1743
E-Mail: tetsujin@bellsouth.net
Party: Republican
Age: 48
Occupation: Defense Contractor
Date Qualified: Monday, April 26, 2010
Keith A. Kaylor
1408 Valley View Rd
Atlanta, GA  30338-4825
E-Mail: kakaylor2003@yahoo.com
Party: Democratic
Age: 45
Occupation: Enviornmental Engineer
Date Qualified: Friday, April 30, 2010

State Representative, District 80

Mike Jacobs (Incumbent)
3823 Granger Drive
Atlanta, GA  30341
E-Mail: repjacobs@comcast.net
Party: Republican
Age: 34
Occupation: Attorney
Website: www.repjacobs.com
Date Qualified: Monday, April 26, 2010
Keith Gross
1318 Westchester Ridge
Atlanta, GA  30329
E-Mail: keith@keithgross.com
Party: Democratic
Age: 26
Occupation: Business Owner
Website: www.keithgross.com
Date Qualified: Tuesday, April 27, 2010
Sandy Murray
3212 Saybrook Dr, Ne
Atlanta, GA  30319-2442
E-Mail: sandy@votesandymurray.com
Party: Democratic
Age: 63
Occupation: computer consulting & training
Website: www.votesandymurray.com
Date Qualified: Monday, April 26, 2010

State Representative, District 81

Jill Chambers (Incumbent)
4372 Stonington Circle
Atlanta, GA  30338
Party: Republican
Age: 46
Occupation: Business Owner
Date Qualified: Monday, April 26, 2010
Elena Parent
1771 Duke Road
Atlanta, GA  30341
E-Mail: elena@elenaparent.com
Party: Democratic
Age: 34
Occupation: Attorney
Website: www.elenaparent.com
Date Qualified: Tuesday, April 27, 2010

State Representative, District 82

Kevin Levitas (Incumbent)
2496 Greenglade Rd NE
Atlanta, GA  30345
Party: Democratic
Age: 44
Occupation: Vice President Hill Mfg. Co
Date Qualified: Monday, April 26, 2010

State Representative, District 83

Mary Margaret Oliver (Incumbent)
150 East Ponce de Leon, Suite 230
Decatur, GA  30030
E-Mail: mmo@mmolaw.com
Party: Democratic
Age: 62
Occupation: Attorney
Website: www.marymargaretoliver.org
Date Qualified: Monday, April 26, 2010

State Representative, District 84

Stacey Abrams (Incumbent)
1912 Hosea Williams Drive
Unit 6
Atlanta, GA  30317
E-Mail: staceyabrams@gmail.com
Party: Democratic
Age: 36
Occupation: Attorney
Website: www.staceyabrams.com
Date Qualified: Monday, April 26, 2010

State Representative, District 85

Kenneth Brett Quarterman
700 Atlanta Ave
Apt. 404
Decatur, GA  30030-3024
Party: Republican
Age: 69
Occupation: Politician
Date Qualified: Friday, April 30, 2010
Stephanie Stuckey Benfield (Incumbent)
940 Artwood Rd
Atlanta, GA  30307
E-Mail: stuckey@mindspring.com
Party: Democratic
Age: 44
Occupation: Attorney
Website: www.benfieldbeat.com
Date Qualified: Monday, April 26, 2010

State Representative, District 86

Karla Drenner (Incumbent)
Post Office Box 348
Avondale, GA  30002
E-Mail: dren16999@aol.com
Party: Democratic
Age: 48
Occupation: Environmental Consultant
Date Qualified: Monday, April 26, 2010

State Representative, District 87

Michele Henson (Incumbent)
4140 Creek Stone Court
Stone Mountain, GA  30083-4202
Party: Democratic
Age: 63
Occupation: Businesswoman
Date Qualified: Monday, April 26, 2010

State Representative, District 88

Simone Joye
PO Box 1372
Redan, GA  30074
E-Mail: sjoye@joyeforthehouse.com
Party: Democratic
Age: 44
Occupation: Business Owner & Non Profit Administrator
Website: www.joyeforthehouse.com
Date Qualified: Monday, April 26, 2010
Billy Mitchell (Incumbent)
PO Box 88
Stone Mountain, GA  30086
E-Mail: billy@billymitchell.org
Party: Democratic
Age: 53
Occupation: Businessman
Website: www.billymitchell.org
Date Qualified: Monday, April 26, 2010

State Representative, District 89

Kenneth Samuel
PO Box 871369
Stone Mountain, GA  30087
E-Mail: kls2day@bellsouth.net
Party: Democratic
Age: 53
Occupation: Pastor
Website: www.kennethsamuel4ga.com
Date Qualified: Thursday, April 29, 2010
Earnest “Coach” Williams (Incumbent)
P. O. Box 436
Avondale, GA  30002
E-Mail: ernest.williams@house.ga.gov
Party: Democratic
Age: 60
Occupation: Retired Teacher
Website: www.votecoach89.com
Date Qualified: Monday, April 26, 2010

State Representative, District 90

Howard Mosby (Incumbent)
2101 Sugar Creek Falls
Atlanta, GA  30316
E-Mail: mosb7101@hotmail.com
Party: Democratic
Age: 48
Occupation: Health Care Administrator
Website: www.howardmosby.com
Date Qualified: Monday, April 26, 2010

State Representative, District 91

Rahn Mayo (Incumbent)
P.O. Box 360549
Decatur, GA  30036
E-Mail: rahnmayo@gmail.com
Party: Democratic
Age: 34
Occupation: Real Estate Broker
Website: http://mayoforgeorgia.com
Date Qualified: Monday, April 26, 2010

State Representative, District 92

Pam S. Stephenson (Incumbent)
3262 Herrenhut Road
Lithonia, GA  30038
E-Mail: pamelann@bellsouth.net
Party: Democratic
Age: 51
Occupation: Attorney
Date Qualified: Wednesday, April 28, 2010

State Representative, District 93

Dee Dawkins-Haigler (Incumbent)
6050 Kingston Wood Way
Lithonia, GA  30038-4141
E-Mail: dawkhaig7@aol.com
Party: Democratic
Age: 40
Occupation: Minister and Consultant
Website: www.deeforgeorgia.com
Date Qualified: Tuesday, April 27, 2010

State Representative, District 94

Steven Conner
1411 Chelsea Downs Ln, Ne
Conyers, GA  30013-5711
E-Mail: stevec1560@att.net
Party: Republican
Age: 57
Occupation: Attorney
Date Qualified: Friday, April 30, 2010
Andrew Bostic
P.O. Box 831
Lithonia, GA  30058
E-Mail: andrew@andrewbostic.com
Party: Democratic
Age: 30
Occupation: Senior IT Developer
Website: www.andrewbostic.com
Date Qualified: Wednesday, April 28, 2010
Dar’shun N. Kendrick
PO Box 630
Lithonia, GA  30058
E-Mail: ugalawyer.2007@gmail.com
Party: Democratic
Age: 27
Occupation: Attorney
Date Qualified: Friday, April 30, 2010
Rhonda Peek
P.O. Box 664
Lithonia, GA  30058
E-Mail: rpeek06@yahoo.com
Party: Democratic
Age: 44
Occupation: Self Employed
Date Qualified: Friday, April 30, 2010
Sherri L. Washington
PO Box 995
Conyers, GA  30012
E-Mail: smarlowewashington@yahoo.com
Party: Democratic
Age: 40
Occupation: Attorney
Date Qualified: Friday, April 30, 2010

State Representative, District 95

Rodney Upton
P.O Box 1936
Conyers, GA  30012
E-Mail: electupton@gmail.com
Party: Republican
Age: 29
Occupation: Septic Contractor
Website: electupton.com
Date Qualified: Monday, April 26, 2010
Toney Collins (Incumbent)
1640 Ellington Road
Conyers, GA  30013
E-Mail: toneycollins95@gmail.com
Party: Democratic
Age: 44
Occupation: Engineer
Date Qualified: Thursday, April 29, 2010
Andrea Cooper
P.O. Box 446
Covington, GA  30015
E-Mail: campaign@andrecooperforstatehouse95.org
Party: Democratic
Age: 41
Occupation: Investigator
Website: www.andrecooperforstatehouse95.org/wordpress
Date Qualified: Thursday, April 29, 2010
Pam Dickerson
2524 Meadowmist Pl, Se
Conyers, GA  30013-6314
E-Mail: pam@pamforthepeople.com
Party: Democratic
Age: 57
Occupation: Flight Attendant
Website: www.pamforthepeople.com
Date Qualified: Monday, April 26, 2010

State Representative, District 96

Pedro “Pete” Marin (Incumbent)
4420 Hopkins Run Dr
Duluth, GA  30096
E-Mail: marinstatehouse@aol.com
Party: Democratic
Age: 52
Occupation: Business Consultant
Website: www.marinstatehouse.com
Date Qualified: Tuesday, April 27, 2010
Brian Mock
PO Box 450744
Atlanta, GA  31145
E-Mail: brianmock@ymail.com
Party: Democratic
Age: 41
Occupation: Businessman
Website: www.electbrianmock.com
Date Qualified: Tuesday, April 27, 2010

State Representative, District 97

Brooks Coleman (Incumbent)
P.O. Box 273
Duluth, GA  30096
E-Mail: ammcbc@charter.net
Party: Republican
Age: 70
Occupation: Motivational Speaker
Date Qualified: Monday, April 26, 2010

State Representative, District 98

Josh Clark
P.O. 303
Buford, GA  30515
Party: Republican
Age: 30
Occupation: Nutritional Sales
Date Qualified: Monday, April 26, 2010
Wayne Hill
4647 Suwanee Dam Rd
Suwanee, GA  30024-1975
E-Mail: wayne.hill@charter.net
Party: Republican
Age: 67
Occupation: Consultant
Website: www.waynehill.com
Date Qualified: Wednesday, April 28, 2010

State Representative, District 99

Hugh Floyd (Incumbent)
744 Omaha Drive
Norcross, GA  30093
Party: Democratic
Age: 69
Occupation: Legislator
Website: www.hughfloyd.com
Date Qualified: Monday, April 26, 2010

State Representative, District 100

Brian Thomas (Incumbent)
P.O. Box 2623
Lilburn, GA  30048-2623
Party: Democratic
Age: 49
Occupation: Archaeologist
Date Qualified: Monday, April 26, 2010

State Representative, District 101

Buzz Brockway
685 Camp Perrin Rd
Lawrenceville, GA  30043-2415
E-Mail: buzz@vote4buzz.com
Party: Republican
Age: 43
Occupation: Business Owner
Website: www.vote4buzz.com
Date Qualified: Wednesday, April 28, 2010
Jesse Jones
PO Box 567
Lawrenceville, GA  30046
E-Mail: jesse_a_jones@yahoo.com
Party: Republican
Age: 27
Occupation: Applications Engineer
Date Qualified: Friday, April 30, 2010

State Representative, District 102

Steve Allen
5025 Fox Forest Dr, Sw
Lilburn, GA  30047-5523
Party: Republican
Age: 57
Occupation: Retired
Date Qualified: Monday, April 26, 2010
Linda Carsten
492 Emily Dr, Sw
Lilburn, GA  30047-5221
E-Mail: linda@lindacarsten.com
Party: Republican
Age: 64
Occupation: Realtor/Business Owner
Website: www.lindacarsten.com
Date Qualified: Monday, April 26, 2010
B.J. Pak
1034 Morgan Garner Dr, Sw
Lilburn, GA  30047-5478
E-Mail: bjaypak@yahoo.com
Party: Republican
Age: 35
Occupation: Attorney
Website: www.bjpak.com
Date Qualified: Wednesday, April 28, 2010
Keith A. Royal
4465 Sirrocco Ln, Sw
Lilburn, GA  30047-7436
E-Mail: keitharoyal@royallaw.net
Party: Republican
Age: 53
Occupation: Attorney
Website: http://www.electkeithroyal.com
Date Qualified: Monday, April 26, 2010
Porter D. Deal
22 Planters Drive
Lilburn, GA  30047-4227
E-Mail: porterdeal@aol.com
Party: Democratic
Age: 40
Occupation: Real Estate Broker
Date Qualified: Thursday, April 29, 2010

State Representative, District 103

David Casas (Incumbent)
P.O. Box 283
Lilburn, GA  30048-0283
E-Mail: david@votecasas.com
Party: Republican
Age: 38
Occupation: Teacher
Website: www.votecasas.com
Date Qualified: Monday, April 26, 2010
Steve Ramey
3756 Southgate Dr, Sw
Lilburn, GA  30047-2141
E-Mail: steveramey@bellsouth.net
Party: Republican
Age: 60
Occupation: Sales/Publishing
Website: www.steveramey.us
Date Qualified: Tuesday, April 27, 2010
Allan Burns
PO Box 3707
Lilburn, GA  30048-3707
E-Mail: allanburns@bellsouth.net
Party: Democratic
Age: 59
Occupation: Small Business Owner
Date Qualified: Thursday, April 29, 2010

State Representative, District 104

Valerie Clark
252 Regal Dr
Lawrenceville, GA  30046-4771
E-Mail: vclark123@charter.net
Party: Republican
Age: 60
Occupation: Retired Educator
Date Qualified: Wednesday, April 28, 2010
Timothy Swiney
161 Thornbush Trce
Lawrenceville, GA  30046-7453
E-Mail: info@timothyswiney.com
Party: Republican
Age: 50
Occupation: Associate Broker
Website: www.timothyswiney.com
Date Qualified: Wednesday, April 28, 2010
Gary H Webb
302 Riverford Way
Lawrenceville, GA  30043-6416
E-Mail: gwebb.ie74@gtalumi.org
Party: Republican
Age: 58
Occupation: Real Estate Consultant
Date Qualified: Tuesday, April 27, 2010
Lee Thompson (Incumbent)
PO Box 1250
Lawrenceville, GA  30046
E-Mail: vlt@thompson-sweeny.com
Party: Democratic
Age: 54
Occupation: Attorney
Website: www.citizensforleethompson.org
Date Qualified: Tuesday, April 27, 2010

State Representative, District 105

Donna Sheldon (Incumbent)
P.O. Box 893
Dacula, GA  30019
Party: Republican
Age: 48
Occupation: Business Owner
Date Qualified: Monday, April 26, 2010

State Representative, District 106

Warren Auld
P.O. Box 1438
Snellville, GA  30078
E-Mail: warren@warrenauld.com
Party: Republican
Age: 58
Occupation: Attorney
Website: www.warrenauld.com
Date Qualified: Thursday, April 29, 2010
Brett Harrell
PO Box 1135
Snellville, GA  30078-1135
E-Mail: brett@voteharrell.com
Party: Republican
Age: 48
Occupation: Marketing
Website: www.voteharrell.com
Date Qualified: Monday, April 26, 2010
Steffini Bethea
2441 Edge Hill Dr
Snellville, GA  30078-5903
E-Mail: steffini@steffinibethea.com
Party: Democratic
Age: 45
Occupation: Business Owner
Website: www.steffinibethea.com
Date Qualified: Thursday, April 29, 2010

State Representative, District 107

Len Walker (Incumbent)
2972 Lake Edmond Road
Loganville, GA  30052
E-Mail: lwalker107@gmail.com
Party: Republican
Age: 60
Occupation: Minister
Date Qualified: Thursday, April 29, 2010

State Representative, District 108

Terry England (Incumbent)
1060 Old Hog Mountain Road
Auburn, GA  30011
Party: Republican
Age: 43
Occupation: Agribusinessman
Date Qualified: Monday, April 26, 2010

State Representative, District 109

Steve Davis (Incumbent)
1109 River Green Court
McDonough, GA  30252
Party: Republican
Age: 39
Occupation: Real Estate Broker
Date Qualified: Monday, April 26, 2010
Matt Roberts
735 Trickle Ln
Mcdonough, GA  30252-9052
E-Mail: mroberts@swblawfirm.com
Party: Democratic
Age: 34
Occupation: Attorney
Date Qualified: Thursday, April 29, 2010

State Representative, District 110

Ron Moon
P.O. Box 773
Jackson, GA  30233
E-Mail: ronmoon@gmail.com
Party: Republican
Age: 67
Occupation: Small Business Owner
Date Qualified: Thursday, April 29, 2010
Tom R. Nicholson
2749 Old Snapping Shoals Rd
McDonough, GA  30252-5111
Party: Republican
Age: 63
Occupation: Business Owner
Date Qualified: Thursday, April 29, 2010
Lee M. Spahos
124 Antoinette Ave
Mcdonough, GA  30252-8808
Party: Republican
Age: 35
Occupation: Financial Services
Date Qualified: Thursday, April 29, 2010
Andrew “Andy” J. Welch III
P.O. Box 10
McDonough, GA  30253
E-Mail: awelch@swblawfirm.com
Party: Republican
Age: 38
Occupation: Attorney
Date Qualified: Friday, April 30, 2010
Rudy Cox
PO Box 442
McDounough, GA  30252
E-Mail: rudycox@hotmail.com
Party: Democratic
Age: 57
Occupation: Educator
Date Qualified: Friday, April 30, 2010

State Representative, District 111

Lee Rowell
P.O. Box 1936
Monroe , GA  30655
E-Mail: rowell.m@gmail.com
Party: Republican
Age: 46
Occupation: Real Estate Broker
Date Qualified: Thursday, April 29, 2010
Timmy Shelnutt
990 Youth Jersey Rd
Loganville, GA  30052-4549
E-Mail: tshelnutt@rmanderson.net
Party: Republican
Age: 46
Occupation: Business Man
Date Qualified: Friday, April 30, 2010
Bruce Williamson
P.O. Box 430
Monroe, GA  30655
E-Mail: hbwilliamson@gmail.com
Party: Republican
Age: 56
Occupation: Business Owner
Date Qualified: Friday, April 30, 2010

State Representative, District 112

Doug Holt (Incumbent)
70 Stagg Trace
Social Circle, GA  30025
Party: Republican
Age: 46
Occupation: Computer Programmer/Consultant
Date Qualified: Monday, April 26, 2010

State Representative, District 113

Hank Huckaby
1041 Knox Rdg
Athens, GA  30606-7045
E-Mail: hank@votehuckaby.com
Party: Republican
Age: 68
Occupation: Retired
Website: www.votehuckaby.com
Date Qualified: Monday, April 26, 2010
Tommy Malcom
P.O. Box 50
Watkinsville, GA  30677
E-Mail: tommymalcom@yahoo.com
Party: Republican
Age: 32
Occupation: Teacher
Website: www.tommymalcom.com
Date Qualified: Tuesday, April 27, 2010
Kirk Shook
PO Box 220
Crawford, GA  30630
E-Mail: kirk@kirkshook.com
Party: Republican
Age: 25
Occupation: Teacher
Website: www.kirkshook.com
Date Qualified: Monday, April 26, 2010
Suzy Compere
P.O. Box 35
Bostwick, GA  30623
Party: Democratic
Age: 61
Occupation: Director of Equilibrium Earth Ltd.
Date Qualified: Friday, April 30, 2010

State Representative, District 114

Keith G. Heard (Incumbent)
Post Office Box 5068
Athens, GA  30604-5068
Party: Democratic
Age: 53
Occupation: Businessman
Date Qualified: Monday, April 26, 2010
Holly Ward
191 Thornhill Dr
Athens, GA  30607-1741
E-Mail: votehollyward@gmail.com
Party: Democratic
Age: 45
Occupation: Educational Consultant
Website: www.votehollyward.com
Date Qualified: Monday, April 26, 2010

State Representative, District 115

Doug McKillip (Incumbent)
135 University Drive
Athens, GA  30605
Party: Democratic
Age: 40
Occupation: Lawyer
Date Qualified: Monday, April 26, 2010

State Representative, District 116

Mickey Channell (Incumbent)
P.O. 839
Greensboro, GA  30642
Party: Republican
Age: 67
Occupation: Bussinessman
Date Qualified: Monday, April 26, 2010

State Representative, District 117

Lee Anderson (Incumbent)
160 Louisville Road
Grovetown, GA  30813
E-Mail: lee.anderson@house.ga.gov
Party: Republican
Age: 53
Occupation: Farmer & Businessman
Date Qualified: Monday, April 26, 2010

State Representative, District 118

Ben Harbin (Incumbent)
4571-A Cox Road
Evans, GA  30809
E-Mail: benlharbin@yahoo.com
Party: Republican
Age: 46
Occupation: Businessman
Date Qualified: Tuesday, April 27, 2010

State Representative, District 119

Barbara Sims (Incumbent)
10 Retreat Rd.
Augusta, GA  30909-1838
E-Mail: beesims@aol.com
Party: Republican
Age: 71
Occupation: Retired Small Business Owner
Date Qualified: Tuesday, April 27, 2010

State Representative, District 120

Quincy Murphy (Incumbent)
PO Box 20002
Augusta, GA  30916
E-Mail: quincy.murphy@house.ga.gov
Party: Democratic
Age: 57
Occupation: Insurance and Financial Services
Website: www.quincymurphy.com
Date Qualified: Monday, April 26, 2010

State Representative, District 121

Henry “Wayne” Howard (Incumbent)
PO Box 31558
Augusta, GA  30903
E-Mail: waynehoward@gadistrict121.com
Party: Democratic
Age: 54
Occupation: Self Employed
Website: www.gadistrict121.com
Date Qualified: Tuesday, April 27, 2010

State Representative, District 122

Earnest Smith (Incumbent)
253 Greene St
Augusta, GA  30901-1616
E-Mail: ma1027@aol.com
Party: Democratic
Age: 57
Occupation: Executive Strategist
Date Qualified: Thursday, April 29, 2010

State Representative, District 123

Gloria Frazier (Incumbent)
2717 Willis Foreman Rd
Hephzibah, GA  30815
E-Mail: frazier26@comcast.net
Party: Democratic
Age: 55
Occupation: Community Advocate
Date Qualified: Monday, April 26, 2010

State Representative, District 124

Charles Ashfield
126 Brer Bear Ln, SE
Milledgeville, GA  31061-8825
E-Mail: ashfieldstatehouse@gmail.com
Party: Republican
Age: 60
Occupation: Retired State of Georgia Government Employee
Date Qualified: Wednesday, April 28, 2010
Helen G. “Sistie” Hudson (Incumbent)
P. O. Box 58
Sparta, GA  31087
Party: Democratic
Age: 59
Occupation: Businesswoman
Date Qualified: Monday, April 26, 2010

State Representative, District 125

Mary Alice Carter
36 Lance Ct
Mansfield, GA  30055-5164
E-Mail: maryalicecarter@gmail.com
Party: Republican
Age: 58
Occupation: Legal Assistant
Website: www.maryalicecarter.com
Date Qualified: Friday, April 30, 2010
Susan Holmes
P.O. Box 151
Monticello, GA  31064
Party: Republican
Age: 67
Occupation: Retired
Date Qualified: Monday, April 26, 2010
David Gault
150 Apple Hill Dr
Haddock, GA  31033-2207
E-Mail: dgaultdist2@windstream.net
Party: Democratic
Age: 67
Occupation: Retired
Date Qualified: Thursday, April 29, 2010

State Representative, District 126

David Knight (Incumbent)
526 Brook Circle
Griffin, GA  30224
E-Mail: david@kccpa.us
Party: Republican
Age: 40
Occupation: CPA
Date Qualified: Monday, April 26, 2010
Bill Mauldin
412 Park Place Dr
Jackson, GA  30233-2786
E-Mail: mauldin4ga@aol.com
Party: Republican
Age: 38
Occupation: Construction
Website: www.billmauldin.info
Date Qualified: Friday, April 30, 2010

State Representative, District 127

Billy Maddox (Incumbent)
440 Whitfield Walk
Zebulon, GA  30295
E-Mail: billy_maddox@bellsouth.net
Party: Republican
Age: 36
Occupation: Attorney
Date Qualified: Wednesday, April 28, 2010
Spencer Price
298 Smyrna Church Rd
Molena, GA  30258-3355
E-Mail: stprice1920@windstream.net
Party: Republican
Age: 46
Occupation: Physician
Website: conservativecommentaries.com
Date Qualified: Wednesday, April 28, 2010

State Representative, District 128

Carl Von Epps (Incumbent)
P. O. Box 1368
LaGrange, GA  30241
Party: Democratic
Age: 61
Occupation: Minister
Date Qualified: Tuesday, April 27, 2010

State Representative, District 129

Kip Smith (Incumbent)
6361 Rivermont Ct
Columbus, GA  31904-4588
Party: Republican
Age: 28
Occupation: Real Estate Management
Date Qualified: Monday, April 26, 2010

State Representative, District 130

Debbie G. Buckner (Incumbent)
780 Fielders Mill Road
Junction City, GA  31812
E-Mail: buckner604@aol.com
Party: Democratic
Age: 55
Occupation: Health Educator
Website: www.debbiebucknerlistens.com
Date Qualified: Monday, April 26, 2010

State Representative, District 131

Richard H. Smith (Incumbent)
PO Box 2122
Columbus, GA  31902
E-Mail: richard@smithforgeorgia.com
Party: Republican
Age: 65
Occupation: Retired
Website: www.smithforgeorgia.com
Date Qualified: Tuesday, April 27, 2010

State Representative, District 132

Calvin Smyre (Incumbent)
P.O. Box 181
Columbus, GA  31902
Party: Democratic
Age: 62
Occupation: Banker
Date Qualified: Monday, April 26, 2010

State Representative, District 133

Carolyn F. Hugley (Incumbent)
P.O. Box 6342
Columbus, GA  31917-6342
E-Mail: cfhugley113@aol.com
Party: Democratic
Age: 51
Occupation: Insurance Agent
Date Qualified: Monday, April 26, 2010

State Representative, District 134

Mike Cheokas (Incumbent)
PO Box 824
Americus, GA  31709
Party: Democratic
Age: 56
Occupation: Self Employed
Date Qualified: Monday, April 26, 2010

State Representative, District 135

Lynmore James (Incumbent)
Post Office Box 601
Montezuma, GA  31063
Party: Democratic
Age: 72
Occupation: Farmer
Date Qualified: Monday, April 26, 2010

State Representative, District 136

Tony Sellier (Incumbent)
680 Marshall Mill Road
Fort Valley, GA  31030
Party: Republican
Age: 65
Occupation: Retired Business Man
Date Qualified: Monday, April 26, 2010
Sharon B. Howard
152 Summit Dr
Byron, GA  31008-5574
E-Mail: sblindsey1171@yahoo.com
Party: Democratic
Age: 39
Occupation: Surgical Technician
Date Qualified: Friday, April 30, 2010

State Representative, District 137

Allen Peake (Incumbent)
103 Colony Court
Macon, GA  31210
E-Mail: allen@allenpeake.com
Party: Republican
Age: 49
Occupation: Restaurant Owner
Website: www.allenpeake.com
Date Qualified: Tuesday, April 27, 2010

State Representative, District 138

Nikki T. Randall (Incumbent)
P O Box 121
Macon, GA  31202
Party: Democratic
Age: 37
Occupation: Marketing Manager
Date Qualified: Monday, April 26, 2010

State Representative, District 139

David E. Lucas (Incumbent)
2594 Saratoga Drive
Macon, GA  31211
Party: Democratic
Age: 60
Occupation: Self-Employed
Date Qualified: Monday, April 26, 2010

State Representative, District 140

Allen G. Freeman
195 Walden Woods Dr
Macon, GA  31216-7511
E-Mail: agfreeman@cox.net
Party: Republican
Age: 38
Occupation: Executive Director of Double Eagle Associates
Date Qualified: Friday, April 30, 2010
James A. “Bubber” Epps (Incumbent)
P.O. Box 236
Dry Branch, GA  31020
E-Mail: bubberepps@gmail.com
Party: Democratic
Age: 66
Occupation: Retired Contractor
Website: http://www.votebubber.org/
Date Qualified: Monday, April 26, 2010

State Representative, District 141

Quentin T. Howell
PO Box 95
Harwick, GA  31034
E-Mail: howellt@hotmail.com
Party: Democratic
Age: 34
Occupation: Business Owner/Radio Host/Community Activist
Website: www.quentinthowellforgeorgia.com
Date Qualified: Thursday, April 29, 2010

State Representative, District 142

Mack Jackson (Incumbent)
733 Evelyn St.
Sandersville, GA  31082-7703
Party: Democratic
Age: 58
Occupation: Retired
Date Qualified: Monday, April 26, 2010

State Representative, District 143

Matt Hatchett
100 Canterbury Rd
Dublin, GA  31021-2976
E-Mail: matt@votehatchett.com
Party: Republican
Age: 44
Occupation: Business Owner
Website: www.votehatchett.com
Date Qualified: Monday, April 26, 2010
Claudia Graham
P.O. Box 13763
East Dublin, GA  31027
E-Mail: claudia@nlamerica.com
Party: Democratic
Age: 55
Occupation: Consultant
Website: www.claudiagraham.com
Date Qualified: Tuesday, April 27, 2010
Dan King
PO Box 4329
Dublin, GA  31040
E-Mail: danking@kinglawgroup.com
Party: Democratic
Age: 42
Occupation: restaurant operator & attorney
Website: www.votedanking.com
Date Qualified: Monday, April 26, 2010
Pablo Santamaria
PO Box 231
Dublin, GA  31040
E-Mail: psantamaria@district143.com
Party: Democratic
Age: 45
Occupation: Physician
Website: http://district143.com
Date Qualified: Wednesday, April 28, 2010
Mitch Warnock
1104 Bellevue Avenue
Dublin, GA  31021
Party: Democratic
Age: 41
Occupation: Attorney
Date Qualified: Monday, April 26, 2010

State Representative, District 144

Jimmy Pruett (Incumbent)
P.O. Box 459
Eastman, GA  31023
Party: Republican
Age: 58
Occupation: Businessman
Date Qualified: Monday, April 26, 2010

State Representative, District 145

Willie L. Talton (Incumbent)
1126 South Davis Drive
Warner Robins, GA  31088
Party: Republican
Age: 66
Occupation: Retired Law Enforcement
Date Qualified: Monday, April 26, 2010
Fenika Miller
202 Virginia Ave
Warner Robins, GA  31088-4032
E-Mail: fenikamiller@gmail.com
Party: Democratic
Age: 34
Occupation: Property Management
Date Qualified: Friday, April 30, 2010

State Representative, District 146

Larry O’Neal (Incumbent)
P.O. Drawer 730
Warner Robins, GA  31099
E-Mail: leoneal@oneal-long-hall.com
Party: Republican
Age: 60
Occupation: Attorney
Date Qualified: Wednesday, April 28, 2010

State Representative, District 147

Buddy Harden (Incumbent)
458 Lakeshore Way
Cordele, GA  31015
Party: Republican
Age: 69
Occupation: Pharmacist
Date Qualified: Monday, April 26, 2010

State Representative, District 148

Bob Hanner (Incumbent)
9610 Plains Highway
Parrott, GA  39877
E-Mail: bohanner@surfsouth.net
Party: Democratic
Age: 65
Occupation: Estate & Business Insurance
Date Qualified: Monday, April 26, 2010

State Representative, District 149

Gerald E. Greene (Incumbent)
5805 US Highway 82 West
Cuthbert, GA  39840
Party: Democratic
Age: 62
Occupation: Retired Educator
Date Qualified: Monday, April 26, 2010

State Representative, District 150

Karen Kemp
2107 Cumberland Ln
Albany, GA  31721-2146
E-Mail: kemps97@bellsouth.net
Party: Republican
Age: 53
Occupation: Non Profit Executive Director
Date Qualified: Friday, April 30, 2010
Winfred Dukes (Incumbent)
920 Highland Avenue
Albany, GA  31701
Party: Democratic
Age: 51
Occupation: Contractor
Website: www.representativewinfredjarrettdukes.com
Date Qualified: Wednesday, April 28, 2010

State Representative, District 151

Carol H. Fullerton (Incumbent)
639 5th Ave
Albany, GA  31701
E-Mail: glfchf@aol.com
Party: Democratic
Age: 60
Occupation: Consultant
Date Qualified: Tuesday, April 27, 2010
Freddy Grimsley
PO Box 51164
Albany, GA  31703
Party: Democratic
Age: 50
Occupation: Retired
Date Qualified: Friday, April 30, 2010

State Representative, District 152

Ed Rynders (Incumbent)
423 Martindale Drive
Albany, GA  31721
E-Mail: erynders@bellsouth.net
Party: Republican
Age: 50
Occupation: Buisnessman
Date Qualified: Monday, April 26, 2010

State Representative, District 153

Tony McBrayer
P.O. Box 1901
Tifton, GA  31793
Party: Republican
Age: 50
Occupation: Business Owner
Date Qualified: Monday, April 26, 2010
John Tibbetts
70 Massey Rd
Tifton, GA  31793-8323
E-Mail: jtibbetts@erols.com
Party: Democratic
Age: 49
Occupation: Educator
Website: www.John4House153.com
Date Qualified: Thursday, April 29, 2010

State Representative, District 154

Jay Roberts (Incumbent)
767 Brushy Creek Road
Ocilla, GA  31774-2301
Party: Republican
Age: 40
Occupation: Businessman/Farmer
Date Qualified: Monday, April 26, 2010

State Representative, District 155

Greg Morris (Incumbent)
PO 1749
Vidalia, GA  30475
E-Mail: gregmorris912@bellsouth.net
Party: Republican
Age: 46
Occupation: Businessman
Date Qualified: Wednesday, April 28, 2010

State Representative, District 156

Butch Parrish (Incumbent)
224 West Main Street
Swainsboro, GA  30401
Party: Republican
Age: 68
Occupation: Pharmacist
Date Qualified: Monday, April 26, 2010

State Representative, District 157

Jon G. Burns (Incumbent)
5829 Clyo-Kildare Road
Newington, GA  30446
E-Mail: jon.burns@house.ga.gov
Party: Republican
Age: 57
Occupation: Agri-Business
Date Qualified: Tuesday, April 27, 2010
Elizabeth Johnson
P.O. Box 1404
Statesboro, GA  30459
E-Mail: lizjohnson2004@yahoo.com
Party: Democratic
Age: 56
Occupation: Independent Contractor
Date Qualified: Friday, April 30, 2010

State Representative, District 158

Tom McElwee
709 West Lane St
Brooklet, GA  30415
E-Mail: tfm709@yahoo.com
Party: Republican
Age: 61
Occupation: High School Teacher
Date Qualified: Thursday, April 29, 2010
Jan Tankersley
P.O. Box 187
Brooklet, GA  30415
E-Mail: jantankersley@hotmail.com
Party: Republican
Age: 62
Occupation: Case Worker
Date Qualified: Monday, April 26, 2010

State Representative, District 159

Ann R Purcell (Incumbent)
410 Willowpeg Way
Rincon, GA  31326-9157
Party: Republican
Age: 64
Occupation: Business Office
Date Qualified: Monday, April 26, 2010
Tawana “T” Garrett
205 Cherry Laural Ln
Savannah, GA  31419-9483
E-Mail: tawanagarrett@gmail.com
Party: Democratic
Age: 30
Occupation: Educator
Date Qualified: Thursday, April 29, 2010

State Representative, District 160

Joseph Woods
2903 W Bay St
Savannah, GA  31408-3404
E-Mail: joewoodsfromga@gmail.com
Party: Republican
Age: 35
Occupation: Restaurant Manager
Date Qualified: Monday, April 26, 2010
Bob Bryant (Incumbent)
PO Box 7436
Garden City, GA  31408
Party: Democratic
Age: 65
Occupation: Transportation Services / Retired Military
Date Qualified: Monday, April 26, 2010

State Representative, District 161

Mickey Stephens (Incumbent)
PO Box 5485
Savannah, GA  31414
E-Mail: mickeystephens@gmail.com
Party: Democratic
Age: 66
Occupation: Retired Educator
Date Qualified: Monday, April 26, 2010

State Representative, District 162

J. Craig Gordon (Incumbent)
4747 Fairfax Drive
Savannah, GA  31405
E-Mail: jcraig@statewidehealthcare.com
Party: Democratic
Age: 32
Occupation: Healthcare CEO
Website: www.votejcraig.com
Date Qualified: Tuesday, April 27, 2010

State Representative, District 163

Ben Watson
215 Fiddlers Bnd
Savannah, GA  31406-5204
E-Mail: bwatson@southcoastmedical.com
Party: Republican
Age: 50
Occupation: Medical Doctor
Date Qualified: Tuesday, April 27, 2010
Joe T. Welch
133 Bartram Rd
Savannah, GA  31411-1322
E-Mail: mai1236@aol.com
Party: Republican
Age: 46
Occupation: Self-employed
Date Qualified: Monday, April 26, 2010
Gary Wisenbaker
P.O. box 15298
Savannah, GA  31416
Party: Republican
Age: 55
Occupation: Attorney
Date Qualified: Wednesday, April 28, 2010
Jeremy Scheinbart
297 Pickwick Rd
Savannah, GA  31410-4002
E-Mail: jeremy.scheinbart@gmail.com
Party: Democratic
Age: 26
Occupation: PV (Solar) Installation
Date Qualified: Wednesday, April 28, 2010

State Representative, District 164

Ron Stephens (Incumbent)
45 Cove Dr
Savannah, GA  31419
E-Mail: quickrxdrugs@yahoo.com
Party: Republican
Age: 55
Occupation: Pharmacist
Date Qualified: Monday, April 26, 2010
Zena Mcclain
PO Box 13631
Savannah, GA  31416
E-Mail: zenaelaw@aol.com
Party: Democratic
Age: 40
Occupation: Attorney
Date Qualified: Friday, April 30, 2010

State Representative, District 165

Al Williams (Incumbent)
9041 E. Oglethorpe Highway
Midway, GA  31320
E-Mail: caw@centurytel.net
Party: Democratic
Age: 62
Occupation: Transportation Businessman
Website: www.alwill.org
Date Qualified: Monday, April 26, 2010

State Representative, District 166

Delvis Dutton
P.O. Box 928
Glennville, GA  30427
E-Mail: delvis@delvisdutton.com
Party: Republican
Age: 32
Occupation: Owner, Well Drilling Company
Website: http://www.delvisdutton.com
Date Qualified: Monday, April 26, 2010

State Representative, District 167

W. Neal Boatright
196 Myers Plantation Rd
Brunswick, GA  31523-7415
E-Mail: www.wmboatrt@yahoo.com
Party: Republican
Age: 42
Occupation: Business Owner, Farmer
Website: www.boatrightforstaterep.com
Date Qualified: Monday, April 26, 2010
Roger B. Lane (Incumbent)
P.O. Box 899-D
Darien, GA  31305
E-Mail: rogerlane167@hotmail.com
Party: Republican
Age: 63
Occupation: Attorney
Date Qualified: Tuesday, April 27, 2010

State Representative, District 168

Tommy Smith (Incumbent)
197 Campground Church Road
Nicholls, GA  31554
E-Mail: tommysmith50@hotmail.com
Party: Republican
Age: 59
Occupation: Farmer
Date Qualified: Monday, April 26, 2010

State Representative, District 169

Chuck Sims (Incumbent)
PO 517
Douglas, GA  31534
Party: Republican
Age: 52
Occupation: Funeral Director
Date Qualified: Monday, April 26, 2010

State Representative, District 170

Penny Houston (Incumbent)
8395 Highway 129
Nashville, GA  31639
E-Mail: penhouston@windstream.net
Party: Republican
Age: 67
Occupation: Comm. Volunteer
Date Qualified: Monday, April 26, 2010

State Representative, District 171

Jay Powell (Incumbent)
P.O. Box 188
Camilla, GA  31730
E-Mail: jpowell@swgalaw.net
Party: Republican
Age: 57
Occupation: Attorney
Date Qualified: Monday, April 26, 2010
James R. C. Timmons
384 Peachtree St
Camilla, GA  31730-5100
E-Mail: jrctimmons@yahoo.com
Party: Democratic
Age: 39
Occupation: Minister
Date Qualified: Friday, April 30, 2010

State Representative, District 172

Gene Maddox (Incumbent)
2228 Highway 93 South
Cairo, GA  39828
E-Mail: topdrawer@mchsi.com
Party: Republican
Age: 75
Occupation: Retired Veterinarian
Date Qualified: Tuesday, April 27, 2010
Marjean Boyd
1105 Douglas Ct
Bainbridge, GA  39819-5177
E-Mail: marjeanb@mchsi.com
Party: Democratic
Age: 59
Occupation: Retired Educator
Date Qualified: Friday, April 30, 2010

State Representative, District 173

Heather Abbott
1007 E Clay St
Thomasville, GA  31792-4661
E-Mail: heather@heatherabbott.com
Party: Republican
Age: 30
Occupation: Sales Representative
Website: www.heatherabbott.com
Date Qualified: Monday, April 26, 2010
Ryan Lee
745 GA Highway 93, N
Cairo, GA  39827-5727
E-Mail: rlee@aqualog.net
Party: Republican
Age: 42
Occupation: Business Owner
Date Qualified: Thursday, April 29, 2010
Darlene K Taylor
PO Box 6580
Thomasville, GA  31758
E-Mail: darlene@rose.net
Party: Republican
Age: 60
Occupation: Employee Benefit Manager
Website: www.darleneforgeorgia.com
Date Qualified: Thursday, April 29, 2010
Haley Shank
412 East Clay Street
Thomasville, GA  31792-5600
E-Mail: shank.haley@gmail.com
Party: Democratic
Age: 24
Occupation: Community Organizer
Date Qualified: Friday, April 30, 2010

State Representative, District 174

Ellis Black (Incumbent)
5900 Jumping Gully Road
Valdosta, GA  31601
E-Mail: blackellis@bellsouth.net
Party: Democratic
Age: 67
Occupation: Farmer
Date Qualified: Monday, April 26, 2010

State Representative, District 175

Amy Carter (Incumbent)
P.O. Box 4930
Valdosta, GA  31604-4930
E-Mail: amyacarter@att.net
Party: Democratic
Age: 40
Occupation: Teacher
Date Qualified: Tuesday, April 27, 2010

State Representative, District 176

Aleta Larger
P.O. Box 157
Ray City, GA  31645
E-Mail: largerlaw@yahoo.com
Party: Republican
Age: 44
Occupation: Attorney
Website: www.aletalarger.com
Date Qualified: Wednesday, April 28, 2010
Jason Shaw
PO Box 245
Lakeland, GA  31635
Party: Republican
Age: 37
Occupation: Insurance Agency Owner and Farmer
Website: www.shawforhouse.com
Date Qualified: Monday, April 26, 2010
Debra Tann
5044 George Register Rd
Valdosta, GA  31605-8222
E-Mail: genesis02@vol.com
Party: Democratic
Age: 50
Occupation: Educator
Date Qualified: Thursday, April 29, 2010

State Representative, District 177

Pete Gibson
2906 Blue Jay Trl
Waycross, GA  31501-7676
E-Mail: pcgibson@wayxcable.com
Party: Republican
Age: 42
Occupation: CSX Transportation
Date Qualified: Thursday, April 29, 2010
Mark Hatfield (Incumbent)
P.O. Box 1361
Waycross, GA  31502
Party: Republican
Age: 40
Occupation: Attorney
Date Qualified: Monday, April 26, 2010

State Representative, District 178

Mark Williams (Incumbent)
6260 Odum Screven Road
Jesup, GA  31545
E-Mail: mark@markpwilliams.com
Party: Republican
Age: 47
Occupation: Real Estate Broker
Website: www.markpwilliams.com
Date Qualified: Tuesday, April 27, 2010

State Representative, District 179

Alex Atwood
1515 Newcastle Street
Brunswick, GA  31522
Party: Republican
Age: 60
Occupation: Attorney
Date Qualified: Wednesday, April 28, 2010
Cap Fendig
P.O. Box 21119
St. Simons Island, GA  31522
E-Mail: cap@capfendig.com
Party: Republican
Age: 56
Occupation: Self-Employed
Website: www.electcapfendig.com
Date Qualified: Monday, April 26, 2010
Bill Keim
101 Newfield St
Saint Simons Isla, GA  31522-1786
E-Mail: wdkeim@gmail.com
Party: Republican
Age: 65
Occupation: Real Estate Broker
Website: www.billkeim.com
Date Qualified: Thursday, April 29, 2010
Shaw McVeigh
3202 Bass St
Brunswick, GA  31520-3601
E-Mail: shawmcveigh@hotmail.com
Party: Republican
Age: 58
Occupation: CPA/Tree Farmer
Date Qualified: Friday, April 30, 2010
Leroy Dumas
805 P St
Brunswick, GA  31520-5224
Party: Democratic
Age: 59
Occupation: Minister
Date Qualified: Monday, April 26, 2010
Audrey Stewart
PO Box 24035
St. Simons Island , GA  31522
Party: Democratic
Age: 73
Occupation: Retired Educator
Date Qualified: Wednesday, April 28, 2010

State Representative, District 180

Cecily Hill (Incumbent)
379 Moeckel Place
Saint Marys, GA  31558
E-Mail: cecilyhill@tds.net
Party: Republican
Age: 67
Occupation: Realtor
Date Qualified: Thursday, April 29, 2010
Rindy Howell
605 West Conyers
St. Marys, GA  31558
E-Mail: howells@tds.net
Party: Republican
Age: 48
Occupation: Senior Center Director
Date Qualified: Thursday, April 29, 2010
Jason Spencer
28 Yachtsman Ct
Woodbine, GA  31569-4083
E-Mail: spencer4hirega@gmail.com
Party: Republican
Age: 35
Occupation: Physician Assistant
Website: www.spencer4georgia.com
Date Qualified: Monday, April 26, 2010
Adell James
PO Box 1504
Kingsland, GA  31548
E-Mail: 578a@tds.net
Party: Democratic
Age: 59
Occupation: Educator/Businessowner
Date Qualified: Thursday, April 29, 2010
    Print       Email
  • Published: 1600 days ago on May 1, 2010
  • By:
  • Last Modified: August 14, 2010 @ 12:34 pm
  • Filed Under: Politics
 

You might also like...

GEORGIA LEGISLATIVE BLACK CAUCUS, INC. HOLDS ITS SECOND PUBLIC POLICY LUNCHEON WITH STATEWIDE ELECTED OFFICIAL

Read More →
SEO Powered by Platinum SEO from Techblissonline